Books >> Home & Garden
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Building & Remodeling
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How To & Home Improvements
Interior Design
Other
Weddings


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden


(Larger Image)

Cacti and Succulents (Pocket Gardening Guides)

by David Squire
Publisher: Tiger Books (1996-01)
ISBN: 1855013789
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: MWB210808
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1855013789 This 1994 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. No jacket (as published); its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Canaries As a New Pet (As a New Pet Series)

by Maja Muller Bierl
Publisher: TFH Publications (1991-05)
ISBN: 0866225293
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: MWB208841
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0866225293 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Caring for Your Cat (No Nonsense Pet Care Guide Series)

by Elza Dinwiddle-Boyd
Publisher: Longmeadow Pr (1991-08)
ISBN: 0681410434
Paperback
SKU: MOZ125640
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0681410434 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cats

by Jack Long
Publisher: Joshua Morris Publishing (1986)
ISBN: 0887052312
Unknown Binding: 45 pages
SKU: MWB208954
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0887052312 This thin paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but minor moisture rippling at the bottom edge. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

Cats: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual

by Helga Fritzsche
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (1982)
ISBN: 0812024214
Paperback: 80 pages
Edition: English Language Ed
SKU: 116442
Condition: New
Comments: 0812024214 This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Cockatiels

by Laura Tartak
Publisher: TFH Publications (1984-07)
ISBN: 0876668856
Hardcover: 93 pages
SKU: 111685
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0876668856 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Complete Book of Ready-To-Finish Furniture

by Lou Oates
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1984-04)
ISBN: 0131582399
Hardcover: 174 pages
SKU: WB201081
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0131582399 DJ has creases & tears (longest is 3.25"). Minor shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.44

More Product Infomation

Complete Guide to Home Repair and Maintenance

by Bernard Gladstone
Publisher: Consumer Reports Books (1988-06)
ISBN: 0890432791
Paperback
SKU: M116834
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0890432791 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Complete Window Book

by Kirsch Co
Publisher: DoubleDay (1978-09)
ISBN: 0385145241
Hardcover
SKU: M116728
Condition: Good
Comments: 0385145241 Book free of intentional markings. Cover shows light wear, moderate to heavy discoloratio. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music