Books >> Home & Garden
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Building & Remodeling
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How To & Home Improvements
Interior Design
Other
Weddings


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden

Basic Nutrition and Diet Therapy

by Corinne H. Robinson, Emma S. Weigley, Donna H. Mueller
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co (1992-10)
ISBN: 002402502X
Paperback: 539 pages
Edition: 7th
SKU: 121814
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 002402502X Contains ample, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Basic Organic Gardening (Rodale's grow-it guides)

by Marjorie B. Hunt
Publisher: Rodale Pr (1982-03)
ISBN: 0878573836
Paperback: 161 pages
SKU: MWB207070
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0878573836 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a crease at one corner; spine faded. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.50

More Product Infomation

Basic Plumbing Techniques

by Ron Hildebrand
Publisher: Ortho Books (1982)
ISBN: 0897210018
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: M116835
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0897210018 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Beautiful Bulbs (Garden Style)

by Georgeanne Brennan, Mimi Luebbermann
Publisher: Boxtree (1993-09-30)
ISBN: 1852835087
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MWB209834
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1852835087 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear, upper outside corner lightly bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.74

More Product Infomation

Bed and Bath Book

by Terence Conran
Publisher: Crescent (1986-12-12)
ISBN: 0517533995
Hardcover: 360 pages
SKU: 112677
Condition: Good
Comments: 0517533995 Book absent of markings but flyleaf removed. Cover shows moderate wear incl. several edge tears up to 1". Interior evidences only gentle use; nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Better Homes and Gardens Quilts to Make for Kids

by (Editor: Better Homes and Gardens)
Publisher: Meredith Corporation (1991-09)
ISBN: 0696019094
Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: MWB205968
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0696019094 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond inscription inside cover. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Better Homes and Gardens Your Baths (Better homes and gardens books)

Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books (1983-09)
ISBN: 069602165X
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113290
Condition: New
Comments: 069602165X Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Birds for Dummies

by Gina Spadafori, Dr. Brian L. Speer
Publisher: For Dummies (1999-09-24)
ISBN: 0764551396
Paperback: 332 pages
SKU: MWB209625
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0764551396 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a 5.5" crease on the back; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Bookbanning in America: Who Bans Books?--And Why?

by William Noble
Publisher: Paul S Eriksson (1990-09)
ISBN: 0839710801
Paperback: 349 pages
SKU: WB206066
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0839710801 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.66

More Product Infomation

Bridal Shower Handbook: The Complete Guide to Planning the Perfect Party

by Gail Greco
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co (1988-05)
ISBN: 087069510X
Paperback: 204 pages
SKU: M131038
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087069510X Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear incl. short corner crease on front. Interior evidences gentle use, spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music