Books >> Home & Garden
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Building & Remodeling
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How To & Home Improvements
Interior Design
Other
Weddings


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden


(Larger Image)

The Quintessential Cat

by Roberta Altman
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company (1994-12)
ISBN: 0671850083
Hardcover: 289 pages
SKU: MOZ126660
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671850083 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Satisfaction of Stitchery

by Joan Wolfenden (Illustrator: Bill Holden)
Publisher: Salem House Publishers (1984-05)
ISBN: 0950674923
Hardcover: 160 pages
SKU: WB202730
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0950674923 This book is ex-library with stamps & marks. Its dust jacket is in mylar and its cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.88

More Product Infomation

The Vegetable Gardener's Journal

by Oliver E. Allen (Illustrator: Mary Rankin)
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang (1985-04)
ISBN: 094143463X
Hardcover: 120 pages
SKU: P132223
Condition: New
Comments: 094143463X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Vest Book: Create and Customize Your Own Vests Using Embroidery, Fabric Painting, Beadwork, Applique, and a Host of Other Techniques

by Jacqueline Farrell
Publisher: Chilton Book Company (1995-09)
ISBN: 0801986486
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: WB206371
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0801986486 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.25

More Product Infomation

The West Highland Terrier

Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc. (1967)
ISBN: B000I9U7SI
Hardcover
SKU: M133424
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000I9U7SI 1967 / 1970 Printing free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, price corner clipped. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Faint, nostalgic, old book odor. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $14.99

More Product Infomation

The Wilton Yearbook of Cake Decorating 1978

by Wilton Enterprises
Publisher: Wilton Enterprises (1977)
ISBN: B000E6JLUK
Paperback
SKU: M132455
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000E6JLUK 1978 (Published in 1977) yearbook free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.68

More Product Infomation

There's a Decorator in Your Doll House

by (Illustrator: Melanie Kahane)
Publisher: Galahad Books (1968)
ISBN: 0883652803
Paperback: 183 pages
SKU: 113259
Condition: Good
Comments: 0883652803 Rebound X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copyYour book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.69

More Product Infomation

This Is the Old English Sheepdog

by J. M. Brearley
Publisher: TFH Publications (1974-04)
ISBN: 0876663455
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: 113042
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0876663455 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear but with 1" tear lower back hinge. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tropical Fish: Setting Up and Taking Care of Aquariums Made Easy (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Peter Stadelmann
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (1991-10)
ISBN: 0812047001
Paperback: 62 pages
SKU: MWB208592
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0812047001 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Units in Woodworking

by James Harvey Douglass
Publisher: Delmar Pub (1981-06)
ISBN: 0827313322
Hardcover: 307 pages
SKU: 129058
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0827313322 Book free of markings but faint foxing on flyleaf. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very handsome copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.77

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music