|
by Jack Kramer
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1974-11-29)
ISBN: 0671218433
Hardcover: 122 pages
SKU: 113093
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671218433 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy edge wear, old, partially removed sticker. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Catherine Romaine Brown
Publisher: Howell Book House (1996-08-06)
ISBN: 0876054831
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M130333
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0876054831 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lynda Graham Barber
Publisher: Pantheon (1982-05-12)
ISBN: 0394706749
Paperback: 159 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 108459
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394706749 There are no markings in this book; Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear esp. at edges, corners. Bottom of spine bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles R Self
Publisher: Tab Books (1982)
ISBN: 0830614621
Paperback: 262 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB204887
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0830614621 This book is ex-library with typical markings; also creases, stains, soiling. Its cover has clear contact paper and shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lovell Benjamin
Publisher: Octopus Books (1973)
ISBN: B000FJOHRS
Hardcover: 96 pages
SKU: P130541
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FJOHRS This 1973 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a brief pencil note on the title page. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by George Downing
Publisher: Wildwood House Ltd (1973-12-31)
ISBN: 070450023X
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: MWB207274
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 070450023X This 1972 Random House BCE evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a single dog-ear. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Captain R. Portman-Graham
Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, Inc. (1977)
ISBN: 0668040882
Paperback
SKU: MWB209610
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0668040882 This 1977 second ed. paperback evidences typical use; it has highlighting on a couple of pages; a group of pages had come out but are glued back in securely, none missing. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine has one crease but is straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William G Connolly
Publisher: Times Books (1978)
ISBN: B0006CU2TG
Unknown Binding: 295 pages
SKU: M121188
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CU2TG 1978 Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear; while torn, legible & intact. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anne Grant (Editor: Web Burrell)
Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub (1992-10)
ISBN: 0836270037
Paperback: 218 pages
SKU: 122234
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0836270037 X-Library w/ typical stickers & stamps, no pocket, may not have been loaned. Cover shows light wear, corner crease. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Miriam Fields-Babineau
Publisher: TFH Publications (2000-10)
ISBN: 0793830397
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: MWB209653
Condition: New
Comments: 0793830397 This book is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|