Books >> Home & Garden
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Building & Remodeling
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How To & Home Improvements
Interior Design
Other
Weddings


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden

No-Code Plus: Novice & Technician Class Theory

by Gordon West
Publisher: Master Pub Inc (1993-07)
ISBN: 0945053061
Paperback
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 122634
Condition: Good
Comments: 0945053061 2nd Ed. X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Official Blackbook PG 1995 of U.S. Coins, 33rd Ed.

by Marc Hudgeons
Publisher: House of Collectibles (1994-06-28)
ISBN: 0876379366
Paperback
SKU: WB200277
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0876379366 PB, light wear, spine creased, 1 pg loose from binding but included, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

121 Holiday Crafts Kids Can Make (Creative Craft Series)

by Inc. Highlights for Children
Publisher: Highlights for Children (1993-03)
ISBN: 0875341098
Paperback: 40 pages
SKU: MWB207872
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875341098 This book evidences typical use; it has a few dog-ears but no other markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books
Publisher: Time Life Education (1976-07)
ISBN: 0809423545
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207272
Condition: New
Comments: 0809423545 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Photography As a Tool

by Time-Life Editors
Publisher: Little Brown & Company (1982-10)
ISBN: 0316707112
Hardcover
SKU: WB200594
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0316707112 No DJ, moderate wear, scratches, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, 1" tear on title pg, binding slightly off-center but tight, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Pieced Clothing

by Yvonne Porcella
Publisher: C&T Publishing (1987-02)
ISBN: 0936589019
Paperback
Edition: Revised
SKU: WB202976
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0936589019 This book is signed by author "to Eugenia" with date; no other markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $15.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions

by Ann Tucker Fettner
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company (1977-01-08)
ISBN: 0911104976
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB202877
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0911104976 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions

by Ann Tucker Fettner
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company (1977-01-08)
ISBN: 0911104976
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: 116106
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0911104976 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Puppies: Color Nature Library (The Colour Nature Library Series)

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Crescent (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 051727549X
Hardcover
SKU: M120733
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 051727549X Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Gorgeous photos. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

Quilting, Patchwork, Applique, and Trapunto

by Thelma R. Newman
Publisher: Crown (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 051751611X
Hardcover: 248 pages
SKU: 122230
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 051751611X Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music