Books >> Home & Garden >> How To & Home Improvements
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden
      How To & Home Improvements

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden >> How To & Home Improvements

Home repair: a minimal maintenance manual for those who hate to but have to

by Gershon J Wheeler
Publisher: Reston Pub. Co (1973)
ISBN: 0879093412
Unknown Binding: 321 pages
SKU: MWB207369
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0879093412 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a blue smudge on page edges. Its jacket has a 3/8" tear and faint pink stain at edge; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How to Avoid Housework: Tips, Hints, and Secrets on How to Have a Spotless Home

by Paula Jhung
Publisher: A Fireside Book (1995-05-05)
ISBN: 0684802678
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: MOZ126701
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684802678 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Installing Your Own Telephones

by Master Publishing
Publisher: Radio Shack (1983-01-01)
ISBN: 0835930866
Paperback
SKU: 129204
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835930866 Book free of markings but date stamp and original price inside. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Is there life after housework?

by Don Aslett
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books (1982)
ISBN: 0898790670
Paperback: 134 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M131039
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0898790670 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Kitchen Remodelling Handbook

by Sunset Books, Sunset Magazine & Book
Publisher: Sunset Books,U.S. (1991-09)
ISBN: 0376013451
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: 116020
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0376013451 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Kitchens (Your Home)

by (Editor: George Constable)
Publisher: Time Life Books (1985)
ISBN: 0809455048
Hardcover: 127 pages
SKU: 117139
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809455048 Hardback free of markings. Full color litho board show light wear; no jacket. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.03

More Product Infomation

Make Fr Shd Tree P

by Jerry baker
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1973-09-15)
ISBN: 0671216554
Hardcover: 94 pages
SKU: WB201125
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671216554 Minor shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, few dog-ears, some yellowing due to age, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Reader's Digest Complete Do It Yourself Manual

by Readers Digest
Publisher: Reader's Digest (1973-04)
ISBN: 0895770105
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ124449
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895770105 Book free of markings. No jacket as issued, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Secrets from the Underground Shopper: The Only Book to Tell You What the Retailers Won't

by Sue Goldstein
Publisher: Taylor Pub (1986-10)
ISBN: 0878335382
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: MOZ123863
Condition: New
Comments: 0878335382 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.25

More Product Infomation

The Fix It Book (Better Way Books)

by Better Way Bks
Publisher: Publications International (1986-06)
ISBN: 0881763063
Paperback
SKU: M115699
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0881763063 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, sticker on back. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music