|
by Lesley Young
Publisher: Murdoch Books (1995-03)
ISBN: 1853914282
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: MWB205235
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1853914282 This spiral-bound hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a couple of scratches. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gordon P. Dewolf
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1990-03-15)
ISBN: 0395522447
Paperback: 127 pages
SKU: MWB205828
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0395522447 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Ann Reilly)
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) (1989-04)
ISBN: 039551018X
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: MWB205829
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 039551018X This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Marty Asher
Publisher: Random House (1997-01-28)
ISBN: 0679448144
Hardcover: 223 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 122591
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679448144 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket, probably never loaned. Jacket shows minimal wear in mylar. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stan Dworkin
Publisher: Signet Book (1974)
ISBN: B0006W0OCG
Unknown Binding: 400 pages
Edition: First Printing
SKU: M133538
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006W0OCG 1974 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use but upper outside corers towards back have been jammed into something, about 1/4" of corner of last 1/3 pp damaged, no text affected, spine is once creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael George, Consuelo M. Correcher
Publisher: HNA Books (1993-09)
ISBN: 0810933705
Hardcover: 200 pages
SKU: MWB209845
Condition: Good
Comments: 0810933705 This book evidences mostly gentle use; it is clean and free of intentional markings but pages 63-108 have hard creases at the lower outside corner. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack Kramer
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1974-11-29)
ISBN: 0671218433
Hardcover: 122 pages
SKU: 113093
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671218433 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy edge wear, old, partially removed sticker. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lovell Benjamin
Publisher: Octopus Books (1973)
ISBN: B000FJOHRS
Hardcover: 96 pages
SKU: P130541
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FJOHRS This 1973 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a brief pencil note on the title page. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Oliver E. Allen (Illustrator: Mary Rankin)
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang (1985-04)
ISBN: 094143463X
Hardcover: 120 pages
SKU: P132223
Condition: New
Comments: 094143463X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|