Books >> Home & Garden >> Crafts & Hobbies
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden
      Crafts & Hobbies

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden >> Crafts & Hobbies

Photography As a Tool

by Time-Life Editors
Publisher: Little Brown & Company (1982-10)
ISBN: 0316707112
Hardcover
SKU: WB200594
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0316707112 No DJ, moderate wear, scratches, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, 1" tear on title pg, binding slightly off-center but tight, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Pieced Clothing

by Yvonne Porcella
Publisher: C&T Publishing (1987-02)
ISBN: 0936589019
Paperback
Edition: Revised
SKU: WB202976
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0936589019 This book is signed by author "to Eugenia" with date; no other markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $15.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions

by Ann Tucker Fettner
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company (1977-01-08)
ISBN: 0911104976
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB202877
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0911104976 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions

by Ann Tucker Fettner
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company (1977-01-08)
ISBN: 0911104976
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: 116106
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0911104976 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Quilting, Patchwork, Applique, and Trapunto

by Thelma R. Newman
Publisher: Crown (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 051751611X
Hardcover: 248 pages
SKU: 122230
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 051751611X Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Scrap Crafts from McCall's Needlework & Crafts

by (Compiler: The Satff of McCall's) (Editor: Jane Ross)
Publisher: Meredith Books (1984)
ISBN: 0696023091
Hardcover: 112 pages
SKU: WB202435
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0696023091 There are no markings in this book. It has no dust jacket and its cover shows some fading and minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Sewing shortcuts from A to Z

by Elizabeth J Musheno
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co (1978)
ISBN: 0442256086
Unknown Binding: 143 pages
SKU: 110745
Condition: Good
Comments: 0442256086 Book absent of markings. Its jacket shows heavy shelf wear, in poor condition. Early foxing. This book shows little other evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Step By Step Art of Dried Flowers

by Ming Veevers-Carter (Photographer: Steve Tanner)
Publisher: Coombe Books (1995-12-31)
ISBN: 1858330122
Paperback
SKU: 121461
Condition: Good
Comments: 1858330122 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Super Handyman's Encyclopedia of Home Repair Hints: Better, Faster, Cheaper, Easier Ideas for House and Workshop

by Al Carrell
Publisher: Prentice-Hall (1971)
ISBN: 0138759227
Hardcover: 385 pages
SKU: M119082
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0138759227 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

The Bottom Line Book of Freebies

ISBN: 0887232078
Hardcover
SKU: 111905
Condition: New
Comments: 0887232078 2002 book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal surface wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music