|
|
|
by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517514729
Hardcover
SKU: WB200204
Condition: Good
Comments: 0517514729 DJ is torn, worn, creased; cover itself has light shelf wear; no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, light staining on endpapers; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Leslie Dierks
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc (1997-08)
ISBN: 0806981652
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB206367
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0806981652 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Leslie Dierks
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc (1997-08)
ISBN: 0806981652
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB206366
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0806981652 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company (1977-08)
ISBN: 0672523671
Paperback
SKU: 128998
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0672523671 Book free of markings but light tanning inside cover. Cover shows minimal wear, mostly at corner tips. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Crescent (1986-12-12)
ISBN: 0517533995
Hardcover: 360 pages
SKU: 112677
Condition: Good
Comments: 0517533995 Book absent of markings but flyleaf removed. Cover shows moderate wear incl. several edge tears up to 1". Interior evidences only gentle use; nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Better Homes and Gardens)
Publisher: Meredith Corporation (1991-09)
ISBN: 0696019094
Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: MWB205968
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0696019094 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond inscription inside cover. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lou Oates
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1984-04)
ISBN: 0131582399
Hardcover: 174 pages
SKU: WB201081
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0131582399 DJ has creases & tears (longest is 3.25"). Minor shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joan Ann Unger
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1972)
ISBN: 0448015560
Paperback: 94 pages
SKU: WB204215
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0448015560 This book is free of markings inside but faint foxing is visible in some places. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Les Landin, Frank Thibault
Publisher: Fearon Teacher Aids (1986-12)
ISBN: 0822416360
Paperback
SKU: MOZ127851
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0822416360 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Linda Dastrup
Publisher: s.n.] (1995)
ISBN: 1883475155
Unknown Binding: 43 pages
SKU: M131731
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1883475155 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear esp. at corners. Interior evidences little to no use, staples are shiny and show no sign of rust, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:42 Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 4 Next
|
|
|