|
by Woodrow Wilson
Publisher: Wm. H. Wise & Co. (1930)
ISBN: B000KSPWHS
Hardcover: 312 pages
SKU: P132275
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000KSPWHS 1930 Book free of markings. Dk. green cloth boards show light wear and spine discoloration. Interior evidences little use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John G. Stoessinger
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1980-10-30)
ISBN: 0393950638
Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: 111745
Condition: Good
Comments: 0393950638 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of select important bits. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Desmond Tutu
Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1986-01-01)
ISBN: 0802819400
Paperback: 125 pages
SKU: E134129
Condition: New
Comments: 0802819400 1982 / 1986 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Crying Wind
Publisher: Moody Press (1977)
ISBN: 0802416764
Hardcover: 189 pages
SKU: WB206644
Condition: Good
Comments: 0802416764 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond name on title page. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. The spine is creased and cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by George E Stuart
Publisher: National Geographic Society (1969)
ISBN: B0006C062E
Unknown Binding: 211 pages
SKU: M118037
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006C062E Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Peter N. Stearns, Stephen S. Gosch, Jay Pascal Anglin, Erwin P. Grieshaber
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div (1988-11)
ISBN: 0060463821
Paperback: 189 pages
SKU: MOZ125509
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060463821 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. "Used" stamped on p. edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Alan Moorehead
Publisher: Harper & Row (1968)
ISBN: B000BKC15G
Hardcover: 319 pages
SKU: MWB208694
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000BKC15G This book chronicles "the Allies last great operation in Europe." It is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Rudolph L. Tokes)
Publisher: New York University Press (1978-01-01)
ISBN: 0814781624
Paperback
SKU: 110420
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0814781624 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear esp at corners. This book shows little evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Jonathan Alford)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan (1988-08)
ISBN: 0312021151
Hardcover: 246 pages
SKU: 106398
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312021151 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows nominal shelf wear, some rubbing, one 1/8" diam scuff. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by P. Roger S. Moorey
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1983)
ISBN: 0802810357
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: E134233
Condition: New
Comments: 0802810357 1981 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|