|
by John Osborne
Publisher: Time, Inc (1961)
ISBN: B0006AX52E
Unknown Binding: 176 pages
SKU: 121491
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006AX52E Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Frederic / Anslinger, Harry J. Sondern
Publisher: Bantam Books (1960)
ISBN: B000S6RA86
Paperback
SKU: M136504
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000S6RA86 This 1960 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but 2 dog-ears; tanning and foxing due to age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, small stains on front; the spine is uncreased but slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mike O'Brien
Publisher: Raincoast Books (1999)
ISBN: 1551922223
Unknown Binding: 175 pages
SKU: WB203537
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1551922223 This paperback is free of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Oidhreacht na Steige (1989)
ISBN: B000FCF0PS
Paperback: 45 pages
SKU: MWB209997
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FCF0PS This book evidences gentle use; it is signed with a brief inscription by the author; cover and several pages have accidental dog-ears. 45 pages, text in English, Gaelic, German and French. The cover shows minimal shelf wear otherwise; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Esmond Wright
Publisher: Quadrangle Books (1966)
ISBN: B000G1MA0Q
Paperback
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131250
Condition: Good
Comments: B000G1MA0Q Contains scant, helpful highlighting of some important bits & significant notes inside cover. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is twice creased & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William R. Taylor
Publisher: Harvard University Press (1980-03)
ISBN: 0674104404
Hardcover: 394 pages
SKU: WB206163
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0674104404 Previous owner has already highlighted some significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, creases and "used" stickers. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mokgethi Motllhabi
ISBN: B000GSH45K
Paperback
SKU: E133837
Condition: New
Comments: B000GSH45K 1988 Softcover free of markings. ISBN 0802813474. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jean-Pierre Brule
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (1971-10-28)
ISBN: 0140213422
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M136066
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0140213422 This 1971 / 72 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond "2" in pencil on first page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Carolyn Bowen Francis, John Masaaki Nakajima
Publisher: Friendship Press (1991-04)
ISBN: 037700216X
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: 111591
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 037700216X X-Church-Library with typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, corner crease, scant pencil underlining. Evidences gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carl White
Publisher: Rosen Publishing Group (1990-01)
ISBN: 0823910237
Library Binding: 134 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112279
Condition: Good
Comments: 0823910237 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|