|
|
|
by David Brion, Comp. Davis
Publisher: HarperCollins (paper) (1967-01)
ISBN: 006041555X
Paperback: 180 pages
SKU: 113441
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 006041555X Contains scant, helpful underling of some important bits. Cover shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, very serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John W. DeGruchy) (Editor: Charles Villa-Vicencio)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1983-10)
ISBN: 0802819729
Paperback: 184 pages
SKU: E134160
Condition: New
Comments: 0802819729 1983 / 1987 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Wayne Andrews
Publisher: Free Press (1979-07-01)
ISBN: 002900750X
Paperback
Edition: Revised
SKU: WB203848
Condition: Good
Comments: 002900750X Previous owners name inside cover; a few apparently accidental dog-ears. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with creases, especially on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peg Masters Hobrock
Publisher: Dorrance (1973)
ISBN: 0805918442
Unknown Binding: 44 pages
SKU: WB200640
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0805918442 DJ worn & lightly creased. Minimal shelf wear, no dog-ears, yellowing edges, owners name inside cover. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peg Masters Hobrock
Publisher: Dorrance (1973)
ISBN: 0805918442
Unknown Binding: 44 pages
SKU: M131525
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0805918442 1973 Book free of markings but Author Signed. Jacket shows light wear incl 1/4" tear top front edge. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1991)
ISBN: 031203721X
Unknown Binding: 518 pages
Edition: 6th
SKU: 116978
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 031203721X 6th Ed. contains very scant highlighting. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Peter svenson
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press (2000-06-16)
ISBN: 080186447X
Paperback: 256 pages
Edition: Johns Hopkins Paperbacks Ed
SKU: M135314
Condition: Good
Comments: 080186447X This 2000 paperback evidences little use; it has only sparse highlighting in the early chapters. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter Svenson
Publisher: Faber & Faber (1992-11-13)
ISBN: 0571197981
Hardcover: 289 pages
SKU: MWB210407
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0571197981 This 1992 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lee Foster
Publisher: Beautiful America Pub Co (1977-06)
ISBN: 0915796228
Paperback
SKU: MWB207186
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0915796228 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael T. Klare
Publisher: Inst for Policy Studies (1981-06)
ISBN: 0897580273
Paperback: 137 pages
SKU: M135972
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0897580273 This 1982 paperback evidences typical use; it has several dog-ears, signs of moisture exposure at page edges. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:304 Page 4 of 30 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 30 Next
|
|
|