Books >> History
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   History

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Africa
Americas
Ancient
Asia
Australia & Oceania
Europe
Middle East
Military
Other
Social
World


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> History


(Larger Image)

Unto A Good Land: A History Of The American People, Volume 2: From 1865

by Jr. David Edwin Harrell, Edwin S. Gaustad, John B. Boles, Sally Foreman Griffith, Randall M. Miller, Randall Bennett Woods
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-08-30)
ISBN: 0802829457
Paperback: 705 pages
SKU: M136333
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0802829457 2005 paperback Vol. 2: From 1865 evidences typical use; it has occasional underlining. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $13.86

More Product Infomation

USS Coral Sea 1954 Mediterranean Cruise

by Anonymous
ISBN: B000LKQ8NC
Hardcover
SKU: P132344
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000LKQ8NC This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings, pages are clean. Full of historic photos, extensive captions. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, short tears in the cloth at top & bottom of spine; name of Cmdr Air Group Ten embossed on front. The binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $114.99

More Product Infomation

View-hunting in Italy,

by Sidney Bloeme
Publisher: R.C. Dresser (1960)
ISBN: B0007EC0D4
Unknown Binding: 462 pages
SKU: MOZ126871
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007EC0D4 Book free of markings. Jacket missing, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.79

More Product Infomation

Views of America (1966)

Publisher: harcourt, brace & world (1966)
ISBN: B000EINTAG
Paperback: 375 pages
SKU: M129389
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000EINTAG 1966 Book free of markings but prior owner book label partially removed by other. This book is about how other nations viewed the US at the time it was written. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.90

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

War And Faith In Sudan

by Gabriel Meyer, James Nicholls
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-08-15)
ISBN: 0802829333
Hardcover: 216 pages
SKU: E134404
Condition: New
Comments: 0802829333 2005 First ed., first printing hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Washington Goes to War

by David Brinkley
Publisher: Knopf (1988-03-12)
ISBN: 0394510259
Hardcover: 288 pages
Edition: 1st ,
SKU: M136721
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394510259 This 1988 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but AUTOGRAPHED (twice) with a brief note by author. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

West Virginia Heritage (Volume One)

ISBN: B000HM6L22
Hardcover: 240 pages
SKU: MWB209015
Condition: Good
Comments: B000HM6L22 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. It has no jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $14.99

More Product Infomation

Western Civilizations

by Edward McNall Burns
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1984-10)
ISBN: 039395319X
Paperback: 684 pages
Edition: 10th
SKU: 113472
Condition: Fair
Comments: 039395319X 10th Ed. Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover & p. corners show heavy wear, no major tears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Wheeling Rediscovered: Essays, Sketches and Photographs on Wheeling's Past, Present and Future

by Private and Parochial Schools Ohio County's Public
Publisher: Ohio County Board of Education (1976)
ISBN: B000J52STW
Paperback
SKU: MWB209365
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000J52STW This book evidences typical use; inscription inside cover, first 2 pages have short tears (3/4" or less), beyond that clean and unmarked. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.97

More Product Infomation

World Book of America's Presidents (Portraits of the Presidents)

by Zeleny
Publisher: World Book (1999)
ISBN: 0716632276
Unknown Binding
SKU: M118087
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0716632276 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.03

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music