 (Larger Image)
|
by Chris Kidder
Publisher: Nags Head Art, Inc. (2002-12-01)
ISBN: 1878405373
Paperback: 220 pages
SKU: MWB210593
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1878405373 This 2002 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles E Chadsey
Publisher: D.C. Heath and Co (1927)
ISBN: B000856CAE
Unknown Binding
SKU: MOZ128209
Condition: Good
Comments: B000856CAE Text free of markings; 1" x1" ink stain on front cover, 1" x 2" stain on back cover, smaller stain on top p. edges. No jacket, cover shows moderate wear including mild corner bumps and some edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Walter LaFeber
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1976-01-01)
ISBN: 0471511420
Paperback: 346 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: 111418
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0471511420 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear incl. couple of corner creases. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use; very servicable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Russell E Richey
Publisher: Harper & Row (1974)
ISBN: 0060668563
Paperback: 278 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: P132999
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060668563 This 1974 paperback evidences typical use; it has helpful underlining and margin notes in pencil. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Little Brown (1966)
ISBN: B000BUKGOE
Hardcover: 313 pages
SKU: M128644
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BUKGOE 1966 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear esp. back edges. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by N. Shumsky, T. Crimmins
Publisher: Harcourt (1988-01)
ISBN: 0155023608
Paperback: 450 pages
SKU: 112792
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0155023608 Contains ample, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover shows moderate edge & corner wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Neil Larry Shumsky, Timothy Crimmins
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing (1988-01-02)
ISBN: 0155023616
Paperback: 450 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 111838
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0155023616 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Page edges lightly soiled from thumbing. Interior evidences little to no use; pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by National Geographic Society
Publisher: Natl Geographic Society (1983-06)
ISBN: 0870444417
Hardcover: 200 pages
SKU: 111059
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0870444417 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear, edge tears as long as 1.25". Pictures are lavish, lush, many full page. Looks new inside. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mark Patinkin
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub. Co (1985)
ISBN: 0802801625
Paperback: 47 pages
SKU: E134854
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802801625 This 1985 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Eerdmans (1975)
ISBN: 0802870333
Unknown Binding
SKU: E133994
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802870333 1975 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but spine edge shows very faint sun fading. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|