Books >> History
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   History

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Africa
Americas
Ancient
Asia
Australia & Oceania
Europe
Middle East
Military
Other
Social
World


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> History

Treasures of the American West

by Harrison, II Eiteljorg
Publisher: David White (1982-02)
ISBN: 0960759603
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207094
Condition: Good
Comments: 0960759603 This book has a stamp on the flyleaves; split at back hinge. The jacket shows light to moderate shelf wear; the cover itself shows even less. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $47.84

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Turning Points in Military History

by William R. Weir
Publisher: Citadel Press (2005)
ISBN: 0739452258
Hardcover: 298 pages
SKU: M128812
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0739452258 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal wear no jacket. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Infomation

Twilight of the old order, 1774-1778 (His The French Revolution)

by Claude Manceron
Publisher: Knopf ; distributed by Random House (1977)
ISBN: 0394489020
Unknown Binding: 650 pages
SKU: POZ124285
Condition: Good
Comments: 0394489020 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.13

More Product Infomation

U-Boats Offshore, The Never-Before-Told Story of Hitler's Strike Against America

by Edwin P. Hoyt
Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks (1980)
ISBN: 086721211X
Mass Market Paperback: 285 pages
Edition: Special Action Photo
SKU: P132232
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 086721211X 1980 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name stamped inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use but pages beginning to tan, spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Undreamed Shores: England's Wasted Empire in America

by Michael Foss
Publisher: Phoenix Press (2000-12-31)
ISBN: 1842120778
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB206095
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1842120778 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.05

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry

by John E. O'Neill
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. (2004-08-25)
ISBN: 0895260174
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: MOZ123851
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895260174 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Unique Arizona: A Guide to the State's Quirks, Charisma, and Character (Unique Travel Series)

by Leonard T. Barr
Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub (1994-12)
ISBN: 156261178X
Paperback: 112 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M121002
Condition: New
Comments: 156261178X Book free of markings. CCover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.29

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

United We Stand: How We Can Take Back Our Country

by Ross Perot
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) (1992-09)
ISBN: 1562828525
Paperback: 118 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB203607
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1562828525 This book is free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

United We Stand: A Message for All Americans

Publisher: Mundus (2001)
ISBN: B000I8SHWM
Paperback: 87 pages
SKU: MWB209057
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000I8SHWM This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Unto A Good Land: A History Of The American People, Volume 2: From 1865

by Jr. David Edwin Harrell, Edwin S. Gaustad, John B. Boles, Sally Foreman Griffith, Randall M. Miller, Randall Bennett Woods
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-08-30)
ISBN: 0802829457
Paperback: 705 pages
SKU: E136333
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0802829457 2005 paperback Vol. 2: From 1865 evidences typical use; it has occasional underlining. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $13.86

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music