Books >> History >> World
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   History
      World

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> History >> World

At issue: Politics in the world arena

Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1991)
ISBN: 031203721X
Unknown Binding: 518 pages
Edition: 6th
SKU: 116978
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 031203721X 6th Ed. contains very scant highlighting. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Cold War Essays

by Gar Alperovitz (Introduction: Christopher Lasch)
Publisher: Doubleday/Anchor Books (1970)
ISBN: B000J63WNC
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M134976
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000J63WNC 1970 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Communism: End of the Monolith (The Reference Shelf ; V. 50, No. 3)

by Evelyn Geller
Publisher: Hw Wilson Co (1978-06)
ISBN: 082420624X
Paperback: 243 pages
SKU: 112809
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 082420624X Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but small crimp at bottom spine, several dogeared corners near front. Overall, very serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.69

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Documents in World History: The Great Traditions, from Ancient Times to 1500

by Peter N. Stearns, Stephen S. Gosch, Jay Pascal Anglin, Erwin P. Grieshaber
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div (1988-11)
ISBN: 0060463821
Paperback: 189 pages
SKU: MOZ125509
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060463821 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. "Used" stamped on p. edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.24

More Product Infomation

Inquiry into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1974-04-01)
ISBN: 0393092178
Paperback: 180 pages
SKU: 117069
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0393092178 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Russia, Soviet Union & the United States:an Interpretive His

by G.L. Y GADDIS
Publisher: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S. (1988-06-09)
ISBN: 0394341791
Paperback
SKU: 113072
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394341791 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear & single spine crease. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.94

More Product Infomation

Shaping of Modern Thought (Spectrum Books)

by Crane Brinton
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1963-12)
ISBN: 0138077509
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: P133050
Condition: Good
Comments: 0138077509 This book evidences typical use; it underlining of some significant bits and a few marginal notes in pencil. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; spine is creased and slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Rivals

by Adam B. Ulam
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1972-09-20)
ISBN: 0140043098
Paperback: 405 pages
SKU: 113718
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0140043098 Book absent of markings. Cover shows lightl shelf wear, some discoloration. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Statesman's Yearbook 2000: The Politics, Cultures, and Economies of the World (Statesman's Yearbook, 2000)

by (Editor: Barry Turner)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan (1999-10-01)
ISBN: 0312225199
Hardcover: 1760 pages
Edition: 136th
SKU: 112272
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312225199 X-Library w/ mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps; no pocket. Jacket shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Western Civilizations

by Edward McNall Burns
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1984-10)
ISBN: 039395319X
Paperback: 684 pages
Edition: 10th
SKU: 113472
Condition: Fair
Comments: 039395319X 10th Ed. Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover & p. corners show heavy wear, no major tears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music