|
Publisher: Bantam Books Inc (1962)
ISBN: B000GJ8GIS
Paperback
SKU: P132227
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GJ8GIS 1962 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean but just beginning to tan on edges; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter Elstob
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1973)
ISBN: 034523572X
Unknown Binding: 160 pages
SKU: M136713
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 034523572X This 1973 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight but a small bit missing from spine heel. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John G. Stoessinger
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1980-10-30)
ISBN: 0393950638
Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: 111745
Condition: Good
Comments: 0393950638 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of select important bits. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Alan Moorehead
Publisher: Harper & Row (1968)
ISBN: B000BKC15G
Hardcover: 319 pages
SKU: MWB208694
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000BKC15G This book chronicles "the Allies last great operation in Europe." It is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Jonathan Alford)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan (1988-08)
ISBN: 0312021151
Hardcover: 246 pages
SKU: 106398
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312021151 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows nominal shelf wear, some rubbing, one 1/8" diam scuff. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Antoine de Saint-ExupeÌry
Publisher: Penguin Books (1961)
ISBN: B0007K5ZSK
Unknown Binding: 168 pages
SKU: M128727
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007K5ZSK 1975 MMPB (ISBN 0330243373, PAN books, London, Sydney) free of markings but pages tanning. Cover shows moderate wear, several creases, short tear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by William N. Hoffman
Publisher: Spring Garden Publications Company (1989-06)
ISBN: 0961205059
Paperback: 313 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113106
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0961205059 Contains occasional, helpful underling of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear incl. 3.5" crease. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jennie E. Chancey, William R. Forstchen
Publisher: HarperTorch (2002-06-01)
ISBN: 0380817675
Mass Market Paperback: 272 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: M136526
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380817675 This 2000 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine has one crease but is straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Hans Hoefer, Chris Caldwell, Tad Ames
Publisher: Apa Productions (1995-03)
ISBN: 0395700639
Paperback: 282 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: MOZ126395
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0395700639 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Donald Lopez
Publisher: Bantam (1986-10-01)
ISBN: 0553260464
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: MOZ126511
Condition: Good
Comments: 0553260464 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|