|
|
|
by John Bright.
Publisher: Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1950 1st prtg. (1950)
ISBN: B000KIIZN6
Hardcover
SKU: P132381
Condition: Good
Comments: B000KIIZN6 1959 Printing contains a few penciled brackets around important paragraphs esp. near front, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows very light wear and sun fading. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight although there is some softening of hinges, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Noam Chomsky
Publisher: South End Pr (1984-03)
ISBN: 0896081877
Paperback: 481 pages
SKU: P135462
Condition: New
Comments: 0896081877 This 1983 first ed. paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Dolan
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1991-01)
ISBN: 0840733259
Paperback: 242 pages
SKU: M132554
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0840733259 Book free of markings. Cover shows no wear. Interior evidences no use, spine is twice lightly creased from careless browsing & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Annie Sacerdoti
Publisher: Steimatzky (2000-01-01)
ISBN: B000QAV350
Hardcover
Edition: 134
SKU: MWB210743
Condition: Fine
Comments: B000QAV350 This 2000 hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
ISBN: B000EZUNYE
Hardcover: 240 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB208655
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000EZUNYE This book is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by R. W. J Austin
Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Two Continents Pub. Group (1979)
ISBN: 0846705419
Unknown Binding: 248 pages
SKU: P135800
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0846705419 This 1979 hardcover evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Luigi Lombardi
Publisher: Plurigraf (1980)
ISBN: B0007BJZDA
Unknown Binding: 143 pages
SKU: P135729
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007BJZDA This 1984 softcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Lavishly illustrated. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Corinne J Naden
Publisher: Watts (1972)
ISBN: 053100774X
Unknown Binding: 79 pages
SKU: M129671
Condition: Good
Comments: 053100774X X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Meilsheim
Publisher: Tudor Pub. Co. (1973)
ISBN: B000NWNHSW
Hardcover
SKU: P135730
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000NWNHSW This 1973 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket has several short tears; cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|