|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Martin, P. Nilsson
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company (1964-11-01)
ISBN: 039300287X
Paperback: 324 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: P135577
Condition: Fine
Comments: 039300287X This 1964 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Henry O. Thompson
Publisher: Paragon House (1987-09)
ISBN: 0913729582
Hardcover: 467 pages
SKU: P132373
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0913729582 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by P. Roger S. Moorey
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1983)
ISBN: 0802810357
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: E134233
Condition: New
Comments: 0802810357 1981 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Arnold Joseph Toynbee
ISBN: B00005XEIL
Unknown Binding
SKU: 113789
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005XEIL 1963 Mentor MMPB absent of markings. Cover shows light wear & sun discoloration. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; very serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tarn
Publisher: Plume (1975-01-01)
ISBN: 0452005973
Paperback
SKU: P135605
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0452005973 This 1975 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanning with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dale Launderville
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2003-03)
ISBN: 0802839940
Hardcover: 410 pages
SKU: E133744
Condition: New
Comments: 0802839940 2003 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jane Ellen Harrison
Publisher: World Pub. Co (1966)
ISBN: B0007FMBEQ
Unknown Binding: 682 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: P135724
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007FMBEQ This 1966 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is lightly creased but straight but sun-faded. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Seymour Simon
Publisher: Chronicle Books (2004-08-12)
ISBN: 1587172410
Paperback: 40 pages
SKU: MWB205712
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1587172410 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but one corner is lightly bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by C.H. Gordon
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (1965-06)
ISBN: 0393002756
Paperback: 1 pages
SKU: P135622
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0393002756 This 1965 paperback evidences gentle use; it has pencil markings in only a few places. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Solomon Katz
Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr (1955-06)
ISBN: 0801498457
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: MWB207211
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0801498457 Previous owner has already underlined some significant bits & made notes. Faint water stains & rippling on cover and pages doesnt affect text. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; spine creased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|