|
by George F. Kennan
Publisher: Pantheon (1989-04-29)
ISBN: 0394575040
Hardcover: 365 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: POZ124345
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394575040 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, single repaired 3" tear on front. Interior & spineevidence little if any use, faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bob Woodward
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1994-06-16)
ISBN: 0671864866
Hardcover: 352 pages
SKU: WB200712
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0671864866 DJ & cover show minimal shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, no remainder mark, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bob Woodward
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1994-06-16)
ISBN: 0671864866
Hardcover: 352 pages
SKU: 121425
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671864866 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: T. Nelson (1975)
ISBN: 0840755945
Paperback: 448 pages
SKU: M121206
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0840755945 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Paul Craig Roberts, Karen LaFollette Araujo (Foreword: Peter Bauer)
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA (1997-04-17)
ISBN: 0195111761
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: MWB208771
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0195111761 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a couple of accidental dog-ears. Its jacket is missing; the cover shows only minor shelf wear but has stains and discoloration on and near the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Esther Arias
Publisher: Friendship Press (1980)
ISBN: 0377000957
Paperback: 146 pages
SKU: 111359
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0377000957 Book absent of markings but old price on cover. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but tiny torn lower back corner. Book shows little to no sign of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles G. Muller
Publisher: Curtis Books/Modern Literary (1963)
ISBN: B000IWSOTO
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136157
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000IWSOTO This 1963 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine has one crease but is straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Francois Duchene)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1970-04-15)
ISBN: 0671205188
Paperback: 310 pages
SKU: M121074
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671205188 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear, old sticker. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter Jones, Melvin Holli
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (1977-06)
ISBN: 080281705X
Paperback
SKU: E133995
Condition: New
Comments: 080281705X 1977 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Barbara Olson
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. (2001-10-25)
ISBN: 0895261677
Hardcover: 258 pages
SKU: WB206780
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895261677 This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|