|
by Rembert Patrick
Publisher: Ams Pr Inc (1944-06)
ISBN: 0404201970
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209295
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0404201970 This 1944 book is ex-library with typical stickers, stamps, and pocket but appears to have been loaned only once; text clean and free of markings, but light stains and soils on page edges. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jerry Falwell
Publisher: Doubleday (1980)
ISBN: 0385158971
Unknown Binding: 269 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB207072
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0385158971 Marked with notes throughout from a reader who clearly does not agree with author. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John L. Moore
Publisher: Zondervan (1992-08)
ISBN: 0310577217
Paperback: 223 pages
SKU: M121220
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0310577217 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; pages tanning. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John L. Moore
Publisher: Zondervan (1992-08)
ISBN: 0310577217
Paperback: 223 pages
SKU: M117868
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0310577217 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lewis Atherton
Publisher: Indiana University Press (1984-08)
ISBN: 0253203295
Paperback: 423 pages
SKU: MOZ125485
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0253203295 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Carlos Henriquez Consalvi)
Publisher: Museo de la Palabra y la Imagen (2006)
ISBN: 9992384034
Paperback
SKU: P136258
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9992384034 This 2006 softcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Mostly photos; Spanish language text. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Paul F. Boller, Ronald Story
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1989-04-01)
ISBN: 0395359201
Paperback: 252 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 113189
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0395359201 2nd Ed. absent of markings. Cover & page corners show heavy wear esp. lower outside back. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert C Alberts
Publisher: Eastern National Park & Monument Association for Fort Necessity National Battlefield, National Park Service (1976)
ISBN: B0006E71RK
Unknown Binding: 32 pages
SKU: M131291
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006E71RK Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear but has long corner crease. Interior evidences only gentle use but several pages have several corner crease, staples are shiny & show no signs of rust, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Crying Wind
Publisher: Harvest House Pub. (1980)
ISBN: 0890812624
Paperback: 237 pages
SKU: WB206702
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0890812624 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Evelyn Lincoln
Publisher: D. McKay Co (1965)
ISBN: B0006BN86Q
Unknown Binding: 371 pages
SKU: MOZ125352
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006BN86Q Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear including a few 2" tears, sticker on spine and heavt edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|