|
by H.M. Gousha Company
Publisher: Gousha Publications (1973)
ISBN: 0913040207
Unknown Binding: 223 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 121943
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0913040207 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Earl Schenck Miers
Publisher: Rand McNally (1959)
ISBN: B0006AVVPM
Unknown Binding: 256 pages
SKU: M129467
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0006AVVPM c. 1959, 1960 Ed. X-Library w/ typical library binding, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence typical but mostly gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Barry Mackintosh
Publisher: Office of Publications, National Park Service, U.S. Dept. of the Interior; [for sale by Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off., Washington] (1972)
ISBN: B0006CCTY2
Unknown Binding: 78 pages
SKU: MWB207520
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CCTY2 This thin paperback evidences typical use; it is free of markings but faint staining around the page edgest that doesnt affect text. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Zwinglio M. Dias, Joyce Hill
Publisher: Friendship Press (1997-01)
ISBN: 0377003158
Paperback: 100 pages
SKU: WB204427
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0377003158 Previous owner has already marked a few significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Zwinglio M. Dias, Joyce Hill
Publisher: Friendship Press (1997-01)
ISBN: 0377003158
Paperback: 100 pages
SKU: WB206023
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0377003158 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits.. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Avis Caynor
Publisher: Benedum Civic Center Library (1976)
ISBN: 087012255X
Unknown Binding: 105 pages
SKU: MWB210012
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087012255X This 1976 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a corner crease on back; binding staples are rust-free. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dorothy Clarke Wilson
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1974)
ISBN: 0070707529
Hardcover: 396 pages
Edition: First
SKU: MOZ123564
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070707529 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & removed pocket. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mike O'Brien
Publisher: Raincoast Books (1999)
ISBN: 1551922223
Unknown Binding: 175 pages
SKU: WB203537
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1551922223 This paperback is free of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Esmond Wright
Publisher: Quadrangle Books (1966)
ISBN: B000G1MA0Q
Paperback
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131250
Condition: Good
Comments: B000G1MA0Q Contains scant, helpful highlighting of some important bits & significant notes inside cover. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is twice creased & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William R. Taylor
Publisher: Harvard University Press (1980-03)
ISBN: 0674104404
Hardcover: 394 pages
SKU: WB206163
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0674104404 Previous owner has already highlighted some significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, creases and "used" stickers. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|