|
|
|
Publisher: Macmillan (1969)
ISBN: B000HZ61OC
Hardcover
SKU: M131769
Condition: Good
Comments: B000HZ61OC X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Elizabeth Bartlett. Thompson
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co (1966-01)
ISBN: 0395071208
Hardcover
SKU: M131770
Condition: Good
Comments: 0395071208 1966 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mark Patinkin
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub. Co (1985)
ISBN: 0802801625
Paperback: 47 pages
SKU: E134854
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802801625 This 1985 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John W. DeGruchy) (Editor: Charles Villa-Vicencio)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1983-10)
ISBN: 0802819729
Paperback: 184 pages
SKU: E134160
Condition: New
Comments: 0802819729 1983 / 1987 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mokgethi Motllhabi
ISBN: B000GSH45K
Paperback
SKU: E133837
Condition: New
Comments: B000GSH45K 1988 Softcover free of markings. ISBN 0802813474. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Musimbi Kanyoro, Andre Karamaga, Modupe Oduyoye
Publisher: Friendship Press (1994-01)
ISBN: 0377002674
Paperback: 120 pages
SKU: WB202760
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0377002674 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with 2 small stains on the back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: James Leatt)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1986-03)
ISBN: 080280182X
Paperback: 318 pages
SKU: E134839
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 080280182X This 1986 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings but beginning to tan with age. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Desmond Tutu
Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1986-01-01)
ISBN: 0802819400
Paperback: 125 pages
SKU: E134129
Condition: New
Comments: 0802819400 1982 / 1986 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Christian P. Potholm
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1970-06-26)
ISBN: 0133295990
Hardcover: 308 pages
SKU: 113195
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0133295990 Book absent of markings but "1970" on cover. Cover shows light to moderate wear & discoloration. Interior evidences little to no use; serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harry A Gailey
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing (1972-01)
ISBN: 0030862493
Textbook Binding: 480 pages
SKU: 113031
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030862493 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|