|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Kay Allenbaugh
Publisher: Fireside (1999-02-11)
ISBN: 0684862980
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: 113370
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684862980 Book absent of markings but faint stain inside cover, remainder mark. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. We are prompt & efficient
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Roger Anderson; Jerry Stocking
Publisher: Moose Ear Pr (1991-09)
ISBN: 0962959308
Paperback
SKU: WB206935
Condition: Good
Comments: 0962959308 Signed by the author and numbered 2 / 654. Previous owner has already highlighted a few significant bits. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Crown
Publisher: Crown (1985-08-07)
ISBN: 0517558696
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ124437
Condition: New
Comments: 0517558696 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Andrew Md Weil
Publisher: Ivy Books (1997-10-29)
ISBN: 0804116768
Mass Market Paperback: 87 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M128779
Condition: New
Comments: 0804116768 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alice Margulies
Publisher: Rosen Publishing Group (1990-01)
ISBN: 082391108X
Hardcover: 64 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M129511
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 082391108X X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & date card, no date stamps. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Derek & Julia Parker
Publisher: Harmony Books (1986-10-22)
ISBN: 051755965X
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: 112254
Condition: Good
Comments: 051755965X X-Library w/ mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows heavy shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by James L. Adams
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1980-05)
ISBN: 0393012239
Hardcover: 192 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MWB208829
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0393012239 1980 2nd Ed. - "A Guide to Better Ideas" This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket is corner clipped and has a 3/8" tear, but the jacket and cover show only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David S. Wiesenberg
Publisher: Meadow Mountain Press (1996-02)
ISBN: 0964769255
Paperback: 267 pages
SKU: 129078
Condition: New
Comments: 0964769255 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Henry Tilden
Publisher: J.H. Tilden (1923)
ISBN: B0008AJ49K
Unknown Binding: 208 pages
SKU: MWB209730
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0008AJ49K This book evidences gentle use; it has several dog-ears but otherwise free of markings, and the pages are discolored in a few spots. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear, spine faded; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Larry Goldberg
Publisher: Avon Books (1982-09)
ISBN: 0380599562
Paperback
SKU: M136523
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380599562 This 1982 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases; the spine is lightly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:279 Page 5 of 27 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 26 27 Next
|
|
|