 (Larger Image)
|
by Daisy Hickman
Publisher: William Morrow (1999-10-06)
ISBN: 0688168841
Hardcover: 240 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113245
Condition: New
Comments: 0688168841 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Brenda Poinsett
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group (1999-09-13)
ISBN: 1576832090
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: M118479
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1576832090 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Marion Hilliard
Publisher: Doubleday (1960)
ISBN: B0006AWGEM
Hardcover: 175 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M121386
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006AWGEM Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Corporate Author: Alcohol and Drug Problems Association of North America) (Editor: Ruth C. Engs)
Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co (1989-12)
ISBN: 0840355718
Paperback: 173 pages
SKU: MOZ125410
Condition: Good
Comments: 0840355718 Book contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas
Publisher: Rodale Pr (1993-01)
ISBN: 0875961517
Hardcover: 517 pages
SKU: MOZ126394
Condition: New
Comments: 0875961517 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Andrew Md Weil
Publisher: Ivy Books (1997-08-30)
ISBN: 0804116741
Mass Market Paperback: 96 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M128778
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0804116741 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cindy, C. Sterling
Publisher: Northwest Publishing (1995-10)
ISBN: 0761001972
Paperback
SKU: WB201177
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0761001972 Minor shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, cover has minor crease but pgs have none, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Indra Devi Petersen Knauer
Publisher: New American Library (1968)
ISBN: B0007DSY3U
Unknown Binding: 208 pages
SKU: M136213
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007DSY3U This 1968 MMPB evidences typical use; it has owners name, underlining and notes; tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael Volin
Publisher: BELL PUBLISHING CO (1966)
ISBN: B0000CN1N0
Unknown Binding: 92 pages
SKU: MWB210786
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0000CN1N0 This 1966 hardcover evidences gentle use; prior owner has already underlined some significant bits. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rosamond Richardson, James Ward
Publisher: Harpercollins (1995-02)
ISBN: 0062511823
Hardcover: 85 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131695
Condition: New
Comments: 0062511823 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|