|
by Leo G. Frangipane, Rita E. Miller
Publisher: Hardy Communications (1996)
ISBN: 0964731312
Paperback: 217 pages
SKU: 129295
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0964731312 Book free of markings but gift inscription (possibly from author) on first p. Cover shows minimal wear, faint sun fading at spine edge. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Barbara J. Walton
Publisher: Impact Publishers (1999-09)
ISBN: 1886230242
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: MOZ127931
Condition: New
Comments: 1886230242 Book free of markings.Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by George Kallins
Publisher: The Village Healer Press, LLC (2000-10-25)
ISBN: 0967898803
Paperback: 150 pages
SKU: MWB208555
Condition: Good
Comments: 0967898803 This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings inside. The back cover and about 1/3 of the pages are lightly rippled at the corner from moisture exposure. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sue Augustine
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers (2002-07-01)
ISBN: 0736910158
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: MOZ126279
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0736910158 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
Publisher: HCI (1996-04-01)
ISBN: 1558744002
Paperback: 352 pages
Edition: Lrg
SKU: M131632
Condition: Fair
Comments: 1558744002 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences much but gentle use, lower outside corner has been damp and pages slightly rippled but all text is as legible as ever, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, still a serviceable reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
Publisher: HCI (1996-04-01)
ISBN: 1558743790
Paperback: 376 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 122573
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1558743790 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David J. Fraham
Publisher: Tarcher (1997-12-29)
ISBN: 087477893X
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: M135408
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087477893X This 1998 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond brief inscription (appears to be by author, but signature is hard to read). Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sarah Ban Breathnach (Creator: Friends) (Editor: Michael Segell)
Publisher: Scribner (2000-11-01)
ISBN: 0743200616
Hardcover: 448 pages
SKU: WB206173
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0743200616 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by J. Christoph Arnold, Johann Christoph Arnold
Publisher: Plough Publishing House (1996-05)
ISBN: 0874860725
Paperback: 157 pages
SKU: WB208158
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0874860725 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff
Publisher: HCI (1998-10-01)
ISBN: 1558746226
Paperback: 328 pages
SKU: MOZ126374
Condition: New
Comments: 1558746226 Book free of markings.Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|