Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Self Improvement
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Health, Mind & Body
      Self Improvement

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Self Improvement

Osteoporosis: How to prevent the brittle-bone disease

by Wendy Smith
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1985)
ISBN: 067155252X
Paperback: 142 pages
SKU: 128915
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 067155252X Book free of markings but black marker remainder mark bottom p. edges, elsewise looks new new. Cover shows little to no wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Patient and Family Education: Teaching Programs for Managing Chronic Disease and Disability

by Marcia Hanak
Publisher: Springer Publishing Company (1986-10)
ISBN: 0826154417
Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: M121065
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0826154417 Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.04

More Product Infomation

Personal adjustment and growth, a life-span approach

by Harvey Barocas
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1983)
ISBN: 0312602219
Unknown Binding: 496 pages
SKU: MWB205357
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312602219 This 1983 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond stamp on flyleaf, faint stains on page edges. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Personality and Christian faith

by Lowell G Colston
Publisher: Abingdon Press (1972)
ISBN: 0687307945
Unknown Binding: 240 pages
SKU: WB203683
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0687307945 Previous owners name inside; he has already neatly marked significant bits in some sections; paperclip marks. Dust jacket has a few short tears; cover shows only minor shelf wear.
Our Price: $2.63

More Product Infomation

Personality and social encounter;: Selected essays

by Gordon W Allport
Publisher: Beacon Press (1960)
ISBN: B0006AWO8K
Unknown Binding: 386 pages
SKU: MWB207573
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0006AWO8K This hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps & markings; pocket removed, stains & a few other marks. Jacket is in mylar; cover itself shows minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.43

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Predators

by Daina Graziunas, Jim Starlin
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing (1997-07-01)
ISBN: 0446604003
Mass Market Paperback: 432 pages
SKU: 113803
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0446604003 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Pregnant? Adoption Is an Option: Making an Adoption Plan for a Child

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay (Illustrator: Jami Moffett)
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr (1996-11)
ISBN: 1885356099
Hardcover: 222 pages
SKU: 122600
Condition: Good
Comments: 1885356099 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows very light wear inside mylar. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Real Life, Here I Come!: A Personal Guide to Making It on Your Own

by Autumn McAlpin
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation (2003-04)
ISBN: 1580628419
Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: M130273
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1580628419 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Rejuvenation Through Yoga

by Goldi Lipson
Publisher: jove/HBJ (1965)
ISBN: B000OJ1MAE
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136492
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000OJ1MAE This 1965 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures (W.M.B.E.)

by Mary Baker Eddy
Publisher: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy (1994-10)
ISBN: 0879520388
Paperback: 700 pages
SKU: WB206041
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0879520388 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear, publishers sticker on front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music