Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Fitness
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Health, Mind & Body
      Fitness

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Fitness


(Larger Image)

Don't Count Yourself Out: Staying Fit After 35

by Jimmy Connors, Neil Gordon
Publisher: Hyperion Books (1992-10)
ISBN: 1562829270
Hardcover: 246 pages
SKU: M132153
Condition: New
Comments: 1562829270 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Dr.Ruth's Guide to Good Sex

by Ruth K. Westheimer
Publisher: Warner Books (1983-03)
ISBN: 0446512605
Hardcover: 334 pages
SKU: 113525
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0446512605 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear; endflap creased. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Executive Health

by Philip Goldberg
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1978-12)
ISBN: 007023647X
Hardcover: 272 pages
SKU: 117041
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 007023647X Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear, 1/2" edge tear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Foods that make you lose weight: Fat-fighting foods for a healthier you

by Gayle Alleman
Publisher: Publications International Ltd (1999)
ISBN: 0785333738
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: MOZ128252
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0785333738 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Getting in Shape (workout programs for men & women)

ISBN: B000E1EFMY
Paperback
SKU: MWB208030
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000E1EFMY This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $17.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Great Health Hints & Handy Tips (Reader's Digest General Books)

by (Editor: Alma E. Guinness)
Publisher: Readers Digest (1994-09-01)
ISBN: 0895776197
Hardcover: 447 pages
SKU: 111278
Condition: New
Comments: 0895776197 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Keep the Connection: Choices For a Better Body and a Healthier Life

by Bob Greene
Publisher: Hyperion (2004-01-02)
ISBN: 0786888954
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: MWB210295
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0786888954 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Keeping Young Athlete's Healthy

by Alan R. Figelman, Patrick Young
Publisher: Fireside (1991-08)
ISBN: 0671675788
Paperback: 319 pages
SKU: 111760
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0671675788 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

On the Run: Exercise and Fitness for Busy People

by Grete Waitz, Gloria Averbuch
Publisher: Rodale Press (1997-11)
ISBN: 0875964567
Hardcover: 226 pages
SKU: 109773
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875964567 Book absent of markings except prior owner name on title page. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Seven Secrets of Slim People

by Vikki Hansen, Shawn Goodman
Publisher: Hay House (1997-11)
ISBN: 1561703966
Hardcover: 303 pages
SKU: M130948
Condition: New
Comments: 1561703966 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music