|
Books
Health, Mind & Body
Diets
All Categories
|
|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert C. Atkins
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin (2004-05-11)
ISBN: 0312315236
Paperback: 400 pages
SKU: MOZ123511
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0312315236 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by George Mateljan
Publisher: Health Valley Foods (1994-04)
ISBN: 0963360817
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: OZ122412
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0963360817 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, small tear on top edge of front cover. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Corinne T. Netzer
Publisher: Dell (1965-05-15)
ISBN: 0440163110
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M118532
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0440163110 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Larry Goldberg
Publisher: Avon Books (1982-09)
ISBN: 0380599562
Paperback
SKU: M136523
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380599562 This 1982 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases; the spine is lightly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc (2000)
ISBN: 1577482778
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: MOZ126267
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1577482778 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alisa Bauman, Editors of Prevention Health Books
Publisher: Rodale See St Martins (1998-06)
ISBN: 087596480X
Hardcover: 186 pages
SKU: 113099
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087596480X Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Book is brand new but for several pages short dog-eared together at front. Pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Theodore Rubin
Publisher: Gramercy (1976)
ISBN: B000FWAVYI
Hardcover
SKU: MWB208556
Condition: Good
Comments: B000FWAVYI This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows minimal shelf wear, some fading / discoloration. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dr. Rachael F. Heller, Dr. Richard F. Heller
Publisher: Dutton Adult (1995-03-01)
ISBN: 0525937331
Hardcover: 560 pages
SKU: M116784
Condition: New
Comments: 0525937331 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cecil Tonsley
Publisher: Charter Books (1969)
ISBN: B000X1JYTO
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136217
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000X1JYTO This 1969 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a couple of dog-ears; pages tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner crease on front; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:24 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|
|