Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Death & Grief
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Health, Mind & Body
      Death & Grief

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Health, Mind & Body >> Death & Grief

Adventures in Immortality (A Look Beyond the Thresholds of Death)

Publisher: McGraw Hill (1982)
ISBN: B000BN0QB4
Hardcover
SKU: M132563
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BN0QB4 1982 McGraw Hill BCE free of markings but check mark on free end paper. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Children Who Don't Want to Live: Understanding and Treating the Suicidal Child (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)

by Israel Orbach
Publisher: Jossey-Bass (1988-05-04)
ISBN: 1555420761
Hardcover: 267 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 122137
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1555420761 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear but 1.25" tear and upper front endflap fold. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Death: The Final Stage of Growth (Human Development Books)

by (Editor: Elisabeth Kubler-Ross)
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1975-05)
ISBN: 0131969986
Paperback: 175 pages
SKU: 113204
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0131969986 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light to moderate surface & edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Exploring the Great Beyond (Quest Book)

by Geoff Ray Farthing
Publisher: Quest Books (1978-01-25)
ISBN: 0835605086
Paperback: 214 pages
SKU: WB203377
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835605086 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Heaven's Not a Crying Place: Teaching Your Child About Funerals, Death, and the Life Beyond

by Joey O'Connor
Publisher: Chosen Books (1997-11)
ISBN: 0800756436
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: M129958
Condition: Good
Comments: 0800756436 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. "Teaching your child about funerals, death and the life beyond". Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Life's Worth: The Case Against Assisted Suicide (Critical Issues in Bioethics Series)

by Arthur, J. Dyck (Foreword: Dennis, P. Hollinger) (Foreword: Francis, J. Beckwith)
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2002-11-01)
ISBN: 0802845940
Paperback: 124 pages
SKU: E134858
Condition: New
Comments: 0802845940 This 2002 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Miscarriage: A Shattered Dream

by Sherokee Ilse, Linda Hammer Burns
Publisher: Wintergreen Press (2006-07-05)
ISBN: 0960945636
Paperback: 68 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: MOZ123544
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0960945636 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very wear. Interior & spine evidence little use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Recovering from the Loss of a Loved One to AIDS

by Katherine Fair Donnelly
Publisher: St Martins Pr (1994-06)
ISBN: 0312110502
Hardcover: 252 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ126648
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0312110502 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Teen Suicide (Lucent Overview)

by Judith C. Galas
Publisher: Lucent Books (1994-01)
ISBN: 1560061480
Library Binding: 128 pages
SKU: 112278
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1560061480 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

To an Angel Who Is New

by Arno Bohlmeijer
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2004-04)
ISBN: 0802810322
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: E133769
Condition: New
Comments: 0802810322 2004 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.04

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music