|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Marc Chagall, Klaus Mayer
Publisher: Echter (2001-01-01)
ISBN: 3429010012
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: MWB208739
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429010012 This German-language book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon (1918)
ISBN: B000GLF8Q4
Hardcover
SKU: P130561
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GLF8Q4 This 1918 Spanish textbook evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name in pencil on flyleaf, a couple of dog-ears; minor discoloration due to age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rufino Alejandro
Publisher: Philippine Book Co (1946)
ISBN: B0007IUNUM
Unknown Binding: 149 pages
SKU: M133443
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007IUNUM 1946 Softcover free of markings. Grammar, Conversation, Exercises, Vocabulary. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use but pages beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles Julius Kullmer, C. W. Cabeen
Publisher: Kramer Pub. Co (1914)
ISBN: B000876CHU
Hardcover: 48 pages
SKU: M130284
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000876CHU 1928, 94 p. book contains notes inside both covers and bookplate on flyleaf, scant underlining throughout book. Many historical photographs. Cover shows heavy wear with fraying at all corners. Interior evidences typical but mostly gentle use, binding is no longer tight but all pages intact, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Berlitz Publishing Company (Other Contributor: Editions Berlitz Sa)
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. (1987-01)
ISBN: 2831507405
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: P132233
Condition: Fine
Comments: 2831507405 Smaller than a MMPB, this pocket sized phrase book is free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lambregtse
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (1953-06)
ISBN: 0802811132
Paperback: 108 pages
SKU: E134001
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802811132 1975 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear, short tear at spine midway point 3" corner crease on back. This book shows no other evidence of having been used; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Fotos
Publisher: Wiley (1938)
ISBN: B000IEKID2
Hardcover
SKU: M131723
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000IEKID2 C. 1938 / 1947 Printing contains copious notes inside both covers, sparse margin notes throughout book. Cover shows moderate wear & discoloration. Interior evidences much but gentle use, binding is reasonably tight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Marc Chagall
Publisher: Echter-Verlag (1981)
ISBN: 3429007399
Hardcover: 73 pages
SKU: MWB208737
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429007399 This German-language hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Carola Stern
Publisher: Rowohlt Tb. (1995-01-01)
ISBN: 3499133687
Mass Market Paperback: 333 pages
SKU: M129908
Condition: New
Comments: 3499133687 2001 Ed. free of markings. German Language. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Marc Chagall
Publisher: Echter-Verlag (1979)
ISBN: 3429006163
Hardcover: 81 pages
SKU: MWB208738
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429006163 This German-language hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:28 Page 2 of 2 Prev 1 2
|
|
|