|
by Ann Jeffries Thaiss, Christopher Thaiss
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company (1994-12)
ISBN: 155934203X
Paperback: 622 pages
SKU: 121852
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 155934203X FREE PROFESSIONAL COPY free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Benjamin Davidson
Publisher: MacDonald Pub. Co. (1967)
ISBN: B000UQ5M6G
Hardcover
SKU: P135416
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000UQ5M6G This 1967 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside; the pages are clean. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Begue (Illustrator: Franck)
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc (1958)
ISBN: B000H6R44W
Hardcover
SKU: M131083
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000H6R44W 1958 Book free of markings but prior school ownership name inside cover. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: Imprimerie La Concorde, Lausanne(Suisse) (1957)
ISBN: B000FGBBC0
Leather Bound
SKU: MWB208699
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FGBBC0 This 1960 faux-leather-bound book contains hymns in a variety of languages. It evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a note on the back endpapers. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a 1/2" tear on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: J. Horne) (Editor: H. C. Sasse) (Compiler: Charlotte Dixon)
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1977-10-01)
ISBN: 0025226509
Hardcover: 558 pages
Edition: 1st Macmillan Ed
SKU: MWB208665
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0025226509 This 1977 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket shows moderate wear; the cover itself shows even less wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by J. Harold Greenlee
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans
ISBN: 0802810926
Paperback: 88 pages
SKU: E134313
Condition: New
Comments: 0802810926 1979 4th Ed., 1982 printing softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, spine wrinkled at bindery. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Greek is untransliterated and is explained in English. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: D. C. Heath & Co., Publishers (1911)
ISBN: B000E9A5V6
Hardcover
Edition: 1st
SKU: P130545
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000E9A5V6 1911 Spanish-language hardcover evidences gentle use; prior owner has already marked a few significant bits, made notes; stamp on flyleaf. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1975)
ISBN: B000BZT57I
Paperback
SKU: P132282
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BZT57I Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits & prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is barely creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Claude Albert Mayer
Publisher: Echter Verlag (1979)
ISBN: 3429005736
Hardcover: 53 pages
Edition: 3. Aufl
SKU: MWB208740
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429005736 This German-language hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Gladys C. Lipton, Olivia Munoz
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (1998-07-01)
ISBN: 0764102818
Paperback: 180 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: M131825
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0764102818 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is very lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|