Books >> Foreign Language >> Other
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Foreign Language
      Other

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Foreign Language >> Other


(Larger Image)

Cantate Domino

Publisher: Imprimerie La Concorde, Lausanne(Suisse) (1957)
ISBN: B000FGBBC0
Leather Bound
SKU: MWB208699
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FGBBC0 This 1960 faux-leather-bound book contains hymns in a variety of languages. It evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a note on the back endpapers. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a 1/2" tear on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $19.98

More Product Infomation

Cuentos Modernos (Heath's Modern Language Series)

Publisher: D. C. Heath & Co., Publishers (1911)
ISBN: B000E9A5V6
Hardcover
Edition: 1st
SKU: P130545
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000E9A5V6 1911 Spanish-language hardcover evidences gentle use; prior owner has already marked a few significant bits, made notes; stamp on flyleaf. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.82

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Der Gott der Vater: Das Chagall-Fenster zu St. Stephan in Mainz

by Claude Albert Mayer
Publisher: Echter Verlag (1979)
ISBN: 3429005736
Hardcover: 53 pages
Edition: 3. Aufl
SKU: MWB208740
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429005736 This German-language hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $83.24

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Die Chagall-Fenster zu Sankt Stephan in Mainz, 4 Bde., Bd.4, Die Himmel der Himmel fassen dich nicht

by Marc Chagall, Klaus Mayer
Publisher: Echter (2001-01-01)
ISBN: 3429010012
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: MWB208739
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429010012 This German-language book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $53.56

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Herr, mein Gott, wie gross bist Du!: Die Chagall-Fenster zu St. Stephan in Mainz

by Marc Chagall
Publisher: Echter-Verlag (1981)
ISBN: 3429007399
Hardcover: 73 pages
SKU: MWB208737
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429007399 This German-language hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $62.61

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ich Mochte Mir Flugel Wunschen Ich möchte mir Flügel wünschen. Das Leben der Dorothea Schlegel.

by Carola Stern
Publisher: Rowohlt Tb. (1995-01-01)
ISBN: 3499133687
Mass Market Paperback: 333 pages
SKU: M129908
Condition: New
Comments: 3499133687 2001 Ed. free of markings. German Language. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $12.06

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ich stelle meinen Bogen in die Wolken: D. Chagall-Fenster zu St. Stephan in Mainz

by Marc Chagall
Publisher: Echter-Verlag (1979)
ISBN: 3429006163
Hardcover: 81 pages
SKU: MWB208738
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3429006163 This German-language hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $89.99

More Product Infomation

Konjaku (Colletion la fable du monde)

Publisher: Delpire (1959)
ISBN: B0006DGI3Y
Unknown Binding: 209 pages
SKU: 129009
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006DGI3Y 1959 French language hardback free of markings. #1173 / 3500 (on last printed p. of book). Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $21.86

More Product Infomation

L'architecture militaire en France

by Guillaume Janneau
Publisher: Editions Garnier (1979)
ISBN: 2705002359
Unknown Binding: 143 pages
SKU: MWB208826
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2705002359 This 1979 French language hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has some discoloration, cellophane laminate peeling, and a 3/8" tear. The cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $107.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Marc Chagall. Die großen Gemälde der Biblischen Botschaft. Nizza Musee National Message Biblique Marc Chagall.

by Marc Chagall
Publisher: Belser (1995-01-01)
ISBN: 3763020829
Hardcover
SKU: MWB208741
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 3763020829 This 1986 German-language hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $59.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music