Books >> Entertainment
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Entertainment

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Comics
Games
Humor
Movies
Music
Other
Radio
Television


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Entertainment


(Larger Image)

I Am A VCR: A Book by TV's Number 1 Critic About Sex & Violence, Dynasty & Dallas, T & A, N.Y., Drugs, Roone Arledge, & Hero Cars

by Marvin Kitman
Publisher: Random House (1988-08-12)
ISBN: 0394560019
Hardcover: 377 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ123845
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394560019 Book free of markings except for a stray pen mark on bottom page edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

I Hate Preppies Handbook

by Ralph Schoenstein
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1981-08)
ISBN: 0671437968
Paperback: 121 pages
SKU: WB206022
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671437968 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. The cover & page edges have a faint stain / discoloration. Prompt, efficient & communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

I'm Not Really Here

by Tim Allen
Publisher: Hyperion Books (1996-11)
ISBN: 0786862572
Hardcover: 255 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112845
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0786862572 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light surface wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Imponderables The Solution to the Mysteries of Everyday Life

by David Feldman (Illustrator: Kas Schwan)
Publisher: William Morrow (1987-09-24)
ISBN: 0688059147
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: WB200545
Condition: Good
Comments: 0688059147 PB, minor wear, water damage on corner of some pgs doesnt effect text, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

In Other Words: Artists Talk About Life and Work

by Anthony DeCurtis
Publisher: Hal Leonard (2006-09-01)
ISBN: 1423413288
Paperback: 486 pages
SKU: MWB210561
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1423413288 This 2005 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but upper outside corner bumped. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Instruction

Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (1984-07)
ISBN: 0793552184
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: MOZ127709
Condition: New
Comments: 0793552184 Book free of markings.Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.65

More Product Infomation

It's Muddy Out Today

by Bil Keane
Publisher: Fawcett (1988-10-31)
ISBN: 0449133761
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M134558
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0449133761 1988 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Jacoby on Card Games

by Oswald Jacoby, James Jacoby
Publisher: Pharos Books (1986-06)
ISBN: 0345337190
Hardcover: 239 pages
SKU: MOZ123733
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345337190 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear including edge wear, few tiny tears, crease on back flap. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Joan Sutherland

by Edward Greenfield
Publisher: Drake Publishers (1973)
ISBN: 0877493642
Unknown Binding: 64 pages
SKU: POZ125772
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0877493642 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Krazy kangaroo kartoons

by Ed Nofziger
Publisher: Scholastic (1977)
ISBN: B0006XUQGY
Unknown Binding: 92 pages
SKU: M136150
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006XUQGY This 1977 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.92

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music