Books >> Entertainment
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Entertainment

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Comics
Games
Humor
Movies
Music
Other
Radio
Television


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Entertainment

Doublespeak: From Revenue Enhancement to Terminal Living : How Government, Business, Advertisers, and Others Use Language to Deceive You

by William Lutz
Publisher: Harpercollins (1989-11)
ISBN: 0060161345
Hardcover: 290 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112890
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060161345 Book absent of markings red dot but remainder mark on p. edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but page edges light foxing, elsewise like new. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Escape from Film School: A Novel

by Richard Walter
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1999-07)
ISBN: 0312205376
Hardcover: 243 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M129614
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312205376 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use but have 2 dogears on 2nd & 3rd pages; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Fabulous Fallacies: More Than 300 Popular Beliefs That Are Not True

by Thaddeus F. Tuleja
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (1982-12-13)
ISBN: 0517547007
Paperback: 244 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 121708
Condition: New
Comments: 0517547007 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

First Book of Practical Studies for Clarinet

by Nilo Hovey
Publisher: Alfred Publishing (1985-03-01)
ISBN: 076920810X
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB209362
Condition: Good
Comments: 076920810X This softcover book evidences typical use; it has notes and markings in pencil. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding staples free of rust. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.39

More Product Infomation

Florence Nightingale Jones in Tender Loving Comedy

by Thelma Canarecci, Laura Canarecci
Publisher: Power Publications (1986-09)
ISBN: 0961708107
Paperback: 100 pages
SKU: MWB207610
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0961708107 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.52

More Product Infomation

Folk Dances of the United States and Mexico (The Folk Dance Library)

by Ann Schley Duggan, Jeanette Schlottmann, Abbie Rutledge
Publisher: Ayer Co Pub (1981-06)
ISBN: 0836992873
Hardcover: 159 pages
SKU: WB204290
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0836992873 This book is ex-library with typical markings. Its dust jacket is in mylar; the cover itself shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $17.21

More Product Infomation

From My Games

by Max Euwe
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc. (1975-07)
ISBN: 0486231119
Paperback: 245 pages
SKU: MWB210038
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0486231119 This 1975 Dover paperbackevidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $13.24

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Golfing

by Henry Beard, Roy McKie
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company (1987-01-04)
ISBN: 0894803220
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: M120185
Condition: New
Comments: 0894803220 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Goring Gambit

Publisher: Chessman Pub. (1970)
ISBN: B000G1KNSM
Paperback
SKU: MWB210037
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000G1KNSM This 26-page booklet evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding staples are rusted. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.39

More Product Infomation

Grass Roots and Schoolyards

by Nelson Campbell
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1990-01-01)
ISBN: 0828906416
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: OZ122725
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0828906416 Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear, price sticker on front. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music