Books >> Entertainment
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Entertainment

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Comics
Games
Humor
Movies
Music
Other
Radio
Television


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Entertainment


(Larger Image)

Butterworth Gets His Life Together: But It Falls Apart Before He Can Show His Friends! : A Comedy Novel

by Bill Butterworth
Publisher: Multnomah Books (1996-06-01)
ISBN: 0880709871
Paperback: 154 pages
SKU: 117259
Condition: New
Comments: 0880709871 This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Changes: A Spiritual Journal (Changes a Spiritual Journal, Paper)

by John Michael Talbot
Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co (1984-11)
ISBN: 0824506650
Paperback: 138 pages
SKU: WB208137
Condition: Good
Comments: 0824506650 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already marked only a couple of significant bits, made notes. The cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Chicken Soup for the Sports Fan's Soul: Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter in the World of Sport

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jim Tunney, Chrissy Donnelly, Mark Donnelly
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. (2000-11-17)
ISBN: 155874875X
Paperback: 384 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M129580
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 155874875X Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Christmas Duets for All (Holiday Songs from Around the World)

by Ryden, William
Publisher: Alfred Publishing (1995-10-01)
ISBN: 0769255566
Paperback: 24 pages
SKU: MWB209209
Condition: Good
Comments: 0769255566 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has made pencil markings on a couple of songs. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Clever Lateral Thinking Puzzles

by Edward Harshman
Publisher: Sterling (1997-12-31)
ISBN: 0806999381
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ123910
Condition: New
Comments: 0806999381 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.81

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Couplehood

by Paul Reiser
Publisher: Bantam (1994-08-01)
ISBN: 0553096834
Hardcover: 348 pages
SKU: M115641
Condition: New
Comments: 0553096834 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Dennis the Menace Who Me?

by Hank Ketcham
Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich, CT (1971)
ISBN: B000UTCYRI
Paperback
SKU: M136610
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000UTCYRI This 1971 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a couple of dog-ears; pages tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.73

More Product Infomation

Descriptive Catalogue of His Works (Music in American life)

by John Philip Sousa
Publisher: University of Illinois Press (1973-11-06)
ISBN: 0252002970
Hardcover: 198 pages
SKU: POZ125961
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0252002970 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear including edge wear with a few very small tears. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $22.85

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dining and the Opera In Manhattan

by Sharron Oconnor
Publisher: Menus Music (1994)
ISBN: 1883914035
Paperback
SKU: 113672
Condition: New
Comments: 1883914035 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. No CD, book only. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.90

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Disney Tunes: Five-Finger Piano

by (Creator: Hal Leonard Corp.)
Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation (1998-05-01)
ISBN: 0793592690
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB208327
Condition: Good
Comments: 0793592690 This book evidences typical use; it has only a few notes in pencil. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music