Books >> Entertainment
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Entertainment

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Comics
Games
Humor
Movies
Music
Other
Radio
Television


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Entertainment


(Larger Image)

The Times Book of Bridge 2

by Robert Sheehan
Publisher: Batsford (2003-06-30)
ISBN: 0713482982
Paperback: 112 pages
SKU: M135323
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0713482982 This 1998 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.17

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Trials of Life: A Natural History of Animal Behavior (Trials of Life)

by David Attenborough
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) (1991-04)
ISBN: 0316057517
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: WB200074
Condition: Good
Comments: 0316057517 Hardcover, no DJ, moderate shelf wear, no dog-ears, name written inside cover, nohighlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Vampire Joke Book

by (Compiler: Gordon Hill)
Publisher: Foulsham (1992-10)
ISBN: 0572016727
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: M131151
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0572016727 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $46.56

More Product Infomation

The World's Best Irish Jokes

by Mr. O
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation (1983-10)
ISBN: 0806508612
Paperback: 92 pages
SKU: MWB207244
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0806508612 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.86

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

This Is Your Life, Charlie Brown (From It's a Dog's Life, Charlie Brown)

Publisher: Fawcett Crest (1962)
ISBN: B000B9LS4W
Paperback
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ128128
Condition: Good
Comments: B000B9LS4W MMPB has small stray pen mark on cover and prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.81

More Product Infomation

Three European Directors: Truffaut, Fellini, Bunuel

by James McKendree Wall
Publisher: Eerdmans (1973)
ISBN: 0802815049
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: E134126
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802815049 1973 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, very tiny tear at spine heel. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.98

More Product Infomation

Totally Unauthorized Michael Jackson Trivia Book, The (Vol. Two)

by Mark Rowland
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Books (1984)
ISBN: B000W218XY
Mass Market Paperback: 90 pages
SKU: M135127
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000W218XY 1984 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear and discoloration (on back). Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean but just beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.99

More Product Infomation

Trek: The Unauthorized A-Z

by Hal Schuster, Wendy Rathbone
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) (1995-02)
ISBN: 0061054356
Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: WB200103
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0061054356 PB, minor shelf wear, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Trek: The Next Generation

by James Van Hise
Publisher: Pioneer Books (1991-01-01)
ISBN: 1556983050
Paperback: 160 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB202223
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1556983050 A few pages have creases and one has a peculiar round tear, probably a manufacturers defect. The cover shows only minor shelf wear w/ creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.48

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Troubadour for the Lord: The Story of John Michael Talbot

by Dan O'Neill
Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co (1983-12)
ISBN: 0824505670
Hardcover: 148 pages
SKU: 129301
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0824505670 Book free of markings but 1" x 4" corner neatly cut from fly leaf. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.88

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music