|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Geoffrey Mott-Smith
Publisher: Dover Publications (1954-06)
ISBN: 0486201988
Paperback: 248 pages
Edition: 2 Revised
SKU: MOZ127376
Condition: Good
Comments: 0486201988 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate wear including mild corner bumps and associated creases. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Contemporary Books
Publisher: Contemporary Books (1993-06)
ISBN: 0809237849
Hardcover: 101 pages
SKU: M131170
Condition: New
Comments: 0809237849 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Abbie F. Salny
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks (1986-06-28)
ISBN: 0060912553
Paperback: 128 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M132596
Condition: New
Comments: 0060912553 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by J. Randy Taraborrelli
Publisher: Citadel (1991-05)
ISBN: 1559720646
Hardcover: 625 pages
SKU: POZ125880
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1559720646 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mike Goodman, Michael J. Goodman
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1976-12-12)
ISBN: 0345254376
Mass Market Paperback: 274 pages
SKU: M130096
Condition: Good
Comments: 0345254376 1975 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use but cover and 1st 3 leaves have 1/2" edge tear, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean but beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Stephen King
Publisher: Signet (1998-01-01)
ISBN: 0451169522
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M124764
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451169522 1975 X-Library MMPB with plasticized cover. Only library mark I see is sticker at bottom of spine. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lewis B. O'Donnell
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company (1986-01)
ISBN: 0534050646
Hardcover: 258 pages
SKU: 111789
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0534050646 Contains occasional, tidy highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Cal Samra) (Editor: Rose Samra)
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1997-05)
ISBN: 0785271562
Paperback: 195 pages
SKU: WB206156
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0785271562 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Bantam (1977)
ISBN: B000BSG564
Paperback
SKU: MOZ127567
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BSG564 MMPB has prior owner name inside, a small sticker on spine, and book title written on bottom p. edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Kenneth Levy
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div (1982-12)
ISBN: 0060439785
Hardcover: 526 pages
SKU: 111082
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0060439785 Contains helpful margin notes and underling of some important bits; no disc. Its cover shows heavy shelf wear. Not a pretty copy but quite servicable. 1983. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:194 Page 10 of 19 Prev 1 2 ... 8 9 10 11 12 ... 18 19 Next
|
|
|