|
by Placido Domingo
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1983-09-12)
ISBN: 0394523296
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: 113447
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394523296 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light surface, edge & corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Conrad Wilson
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-10-15)
ISBN: 0802829929
Paperback: 125 pages
SKU: E133782
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802829929 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. "Includes authors pick of favorite recordings." This is an "outstanding, illuminated commentary by an esteemed music critic" (from front cover). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Conrad Wilson
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-03-29)
ISBN: 0802829309
Paperback: 140 pages
SKU: E133783
Condition: New
Comments: 0802829309 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. "Includes authors pick of favorite recordings." This is an "outstanding, illuminated commentary by an esteemed music critic" (from front cover). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Conrad Wilson
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-10-15)
ISBN: 0802829910
Paperback: 121 pages
SKU: E133780
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802829910 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. "Includes authors pick of favorite recordings." This is an "outstanding, illuminated commentary by an esteemed music critic" (from front cover). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Conrad Wilson
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-03-29)
ISBN: 0802829295
Paperback: 143 pages
SKU: E133784
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802829295 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. "Includes authors pick of favorite recordings." This is an "outstanding, illuminated commentary by an esteemed music critic" (from front cover). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Conrad Wilson
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-10-15)
ISBN: 0802829953
Paperback: 120 pages
SKU: E133785
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802829953 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minor shelf wear & lower outside corner lightly bumped. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. "Includes authors pick of favorite recordings." This is an "outstanding, illuminated commentary by an esteemed music critic" (from front cover). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Conrad Wilson
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-03-29)
ISBN: 0802829287
Paperback: 130 pages
SKU: E133781
Condition: New
Comments: 0802829287 2005 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. "Includes authors pick of favorite recordings." This is an "outstanding, illuminated commentary by an esteemed music critic" (from front cover). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Frank Wilson Kenyon
Publisher: Dodd, Mead (1972)
ISBN: B0006C6EXE
Unknown Binding: 255 pages
SKU: POZ125964
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006C6EXE Hardcover free of markings. No, jacket, cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harold Lawrence Myra
Publisher: Holman (1972)
ISBN: 0879810076
Unknown Binding: 123 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: POZ125777
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0879810076 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lynn Bulock
Publisher: Thomas Bouregy & Company (1989-06)
ISBN: 0803487517
Hardcover
SKU: WB201315
Condition: Good
Comments: 0803487517 Ex-library w/ stamps, marks. DJ in mylar. Minor shelf wear, few dog-ears, last flyleaf torn out. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|