|
Publisher: Bookthrift Co (1976-03)
ISBN: 0904230139
Hardcover: 189 pages
SKU: M115964
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0904230139 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear; jacket like new in mylar. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Edward Edelson
Publisher: Archwal Paperbacks / Pocket Books (1974)
ISBN: 0671298046
Mass Market Paperback: 119 pages
SKU: M135206
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671298046 1974 MMPB free of markings. ISBN 0671296167. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but just beginning to tan, spine has single faint crease & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by George Perry
Publisher: Pavilion Books (1999-11-11)
ISBN: 1857934415
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: P127528
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1857934415 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Stephen King
Publisher: Signet (1998-01-01)
ISBN: 0451169522
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M124764
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451169522 1975 X-Library MMPB with plasticized cover. Only library mark I see is sticker at bottom of spine. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Bantam (1977)
ISBN: B000BSG564
Paperback
SKU: MOZ127567
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BSG564 MMPB has prior owner name inside, a small sticker on spine, and book title written on bottom p. edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Terence Pettigrew
Publisher: St Martins Pr (1988-03)
ISBN: 0312662815
Hardcover
SKU: POZ125765
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312662815 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1988-07-12)
ISBN: 0345353145
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: OZ122909
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345353145 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by McIntyre
Publisher: Star Trek (1986-12-01)
ISBN: 0671632663
Paperback: 274 pages
SKU: 113816
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671632663 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very light edge & hinge wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Richard Md Restak
Publisher: Bantam (1984-09-01)
ISBN: 0553050478
Paperback: 371 pages
Edition: TV Tie in
SKU: WB200852
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553050478 DJ price-clipped, minimal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lawrence L. Murray
Publisher: Eerdmans (1979)
ISBN: 0802818137
Paperback: 165 pages
SKU: E134274
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802818137 1971 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|