Books >> Entertainment >> Humor
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Entertainment
      Humor

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Entertainment >> Humor

Krazy kangaroo kartoons

by Ed Nofziger
Publisher: Scholastic (1977)
ISBN: B0006XUQGY
Unknown Binding: 92 pages
SKU: M136150
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006XUQGY This 1977 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few creases; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.92

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ladies' Room Reader: The Ultimate Women's Trivia Book

by Alicia Alvrez
Publisher: Conari Press (2001-03-30)
ISBN: 1573245577
Paperback: 300 pages
SKU: MOZ126905
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1573245577 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Lanterns and Lances

by James Thurber
Publisher: Harpercollins (1981-10)
ISBN: 006090884X
Paperback: 215 pages
SKU: 112908
Condition: Fair
Comments: 006090884X Book absent of markings. Cover shows heavy wear; back pages & cover waterstained, wrinkled; nothing stuck. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Laughter In Appalachia

by Loyal Jones
Publisher: August House (1987-07-25)
ISBN: 087483032X
Paperback: 218 pages
SKU: WB208092
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087483032X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of creases at one corner. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Leaking Laffs Between Pampers And Depends

by Barbara Johnson
Publisher: Thomas Nelson (2000-03-21)
ISBN: 0849937051
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: M129576
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0849937051 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear but 2" corner crease, elsewise like new. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Love & Dating And Other Natural Disasters (A Jeremiah Adventure Comic Strip)

by Ron Wheeler
Publisher: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City (1993-06-18)
ISBN: 0834115050
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MWB209937
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0834115050 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond stamp inked-over on first page. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.67

More Product Infomation

Mad Monks on the Road/a 47,000-Hour Dashboard Adventure-From Paradise, California, to Royal, Arkansas, and Up the New Jersey Turnpike

by Michael Lane, Jim Crotty
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1993-06)
ISBN: 0671767976
Paperback: 298 pages
SKU: WB203402
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671767976 There are no markings in this book, but a black remainder mark on the bottom page edges. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few impressions. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Mad's Dave Berg Looks At Modern Thinking

by Unknown
Publisher: New American Library (1969)
ISBN: B0013AV8Z2
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136604
Condition: Good
Comments: B0013AV8Z2 This 1969 MMPB evidences typical use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner torn from back; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.89

More Product Infomation

Men and Other Reptiles

by Contemporary Books
Publisher: Contemporary Books (1993-06)
ISBN: 0809237849
Hardcover: 101 pages
SKU: M131170
Condition: New
Comments: 0809237849 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.71

More Product Infomation

More Holy Humor: Inspirational Wit and Cartoons

by (Editor: Cal Samra) (Editor: Rose Samra)
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1997-05)
ISBN: 0785271562
Paperback: 195 pages
SKU: WB206156
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0785271562 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music