|
Books
Crafts
All Categories
Flowers, Fibers & Threads Woods, Stones & Metals
|
|
|
|
by Constance Howard
Publisher: C.T. Branford Co (1973)
ISBN: B0007G6FXI
Unknown Binding: 240 pages
SKU: M131457
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007G6FXI Contains scant, helpful highlighting of some important bits & prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear, no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Webb -
Publisher: TAB Publishing- (1988)
ISBN: B000QS6V5O
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209990
Condition: Good
Comments: B000QS6V5O This 1988 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Clearly illustrated with b&w photos. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517028190
Hardcover
SKU: 109857
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517028190 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear on back. Some yellowing inside. This book shows little evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: William Morrow and Co. (1970)
ISBN: B000AO52GS
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209105
Condition: Good
Comments: B000AO52GS This book has several color and b&w illustrations of creative, unusual designs.Ex-library with typical pocket and markings, but evidences gentle use. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lisa Kerr
Publisher: Walter Foster Pub (1997-12)
ISBN: 1560103892
Paperback
SKU: MWB210266
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1560103892 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dorothy Brightbill
Publisher: Random House~trade
ISBN: 0517086573
Hardcover
SKU: 116159
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517086573 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Clare Nicholson
Publisher: Lorenz Books (1996-05)
ISBN: 1859671497
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: M131225
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1859671497 Book free of markings. Jacket shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ann Fennell
Publisher: Art Smart (1992)
ISBN: 0646107747
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: MWB209147
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0646107747 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except small sticker ghost on first page. Step-by-step photos in b&w; end products shown in color. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rian Kanduth (Photographer: Nicki Dowey)
ISBN: 1843097265
Paperback
SKU: MWB210092
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1843097265 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. No jacket (as issued); the flexible paperboard cover shows minimal shelf wear. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mabel Squires
ISBN: B00005VFXT
Unknown Binding
SKU: 112716
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VFXT X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps; pocket removed. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use; pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:23 Page 2 of 2 Prev 1 2
|
|
|
|