|
Books
Crafts
All Categories
Flowers, Fibers & Threads Woods, Stones & Metals
|
|
|
|
by (Editor: Family Handyman)
Publisher: Tab Books (1980-11)
ISBN: 0830611223
Paperback: 406 pages
SKU: MWB208591
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0830611223 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Maggie Weldon
Publisher: American School of Needlework (1995)
ISBN: 0881956945
Unknown Binding: 16 pages
SKU: M118093
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0881956945 Pattern booklet free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. 5 additional afghan pattern booklets included FREE. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mary Taylor Landon
Publisher: Collier Books (1976)
ISBN: B00070N0SW
Unknown Binding: 192 pages
SKU: M131661
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00070N0SW Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carter Houck, Myron Miller
Publisher: Scribner (1979-09)
ISBN: 0684162725
Paperback
SKU: 122314
Condition: Good
Comments: 0684162725 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows light wear inside mylar. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Annie Sloan
Publisher: Readers Digest (1997-04-01)
ISBN: 0895779285
Hardcover: 96 pages
SKU: M131223
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0895779285 Book free of markings. Cover shows light corner bumps, elsewise book is like new. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Judith Simons (Photographer: Gloria Nicol)
Publisher: Lorenz Books (1996-12)
ISBN: 1859672825
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: M131242
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1859672825 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Compiler: J.A. Schey) (Compiler: P.W. Wallace) (Compiler: Cmte of Hot Rolled & Cold Finished Prod.) (Compiler: Amer. Iron and Steel Institutue)
Publisher: American Iron and Steel Institute (1977)
ISBN: B000I8RMT6
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209932
Condition: Good
Comments: B000I8RMT6 This 1977 third printing hardcover evidences gentle use; it has owners name inside, light stains on edges of endpapers, but the text is clean free of markings. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Compiler: J.A. Schey) (Compiler: P.W. Wallace) (Compiler: Cmte of Hot Rolled & Cold Finished Prod.) (Compiler: Amer. Iron and Steel Institutue)
Publisher: American Iron and Steel Institute (1977)
ISBN: B000I8RMT6
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209933
Condition: Good
Comments: B000I8RMT6 This 1977 third printing hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Arthur L. Phillips)
Publisher: American Welding Society (1964-01-01)
ISBN: B00072TG92
Hardcover: 138 pages
SKU: M128797
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00072TG92 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear, no jacket. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Design Originals (1998)
ISBN: 1574217224
Paperback
SKU: MWB209145
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1574217224 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:24 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|
|