|
|
|
by John Doxat
Publisher: Triune Books (1973-06-01)
ISBN: 0856740179
Hardcover: 144 pages
SKU: 109850
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0856740179 Absent of markings except $1.00 price on flyleaf. Its jacket shows light shelf wear but has series of 1/2" tears atop spine. Book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Malcolm Hebert
Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild (1992-09-25)
ISBN: 0932664296
Hardcover: 176 pages
SKU: WB200410
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0932664296 PB, minor wear, cover creased, a few dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cooking Club of America
Publisher: Cooking Club of America (2000)
ISBN: 1581591071
Hardcover: 191 pages
SKU: MWB207110
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1581591071 This hardcover book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Longmeadow Pr Promotional (1994-11)
ISBN: 0681006048
Hardcover
SKU: POZ125808
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0681006048 Book free of markings. No jacket as issued, cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Barbara Kraus
Publisher: Signet (1987-04-07)
ISBN: 0451149157
Paperback: 318 pages
Edition: 3rd Expanded
SKU: M120593
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451149157 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Phillis Pellman Good
Publisher: Good Books (1969-12-31)
ISBN: 1561482021
Paperback: 32 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: MWB210014
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561482021 This 32-page booklet evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Phillis Pellman Good
Publisher: Good Books (1969-12-31)
ISBN: 1561481920
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB210013
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561481920 This 32-page booklet evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear, a little sun fading; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rafael Steinberg
Publisher: Time Life Education (1970-06)
ISBN: 0809400952
Paperback
SKU: 116041
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809400952 Book, spiral recipe book & slip case are all free of markings but show moderate wear & light discoloration. Book interiors evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack Lirio
Publisher: Morrow (1982)
ISBN: 0688009891
Hardcover: 276 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113173
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0688009891 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy edge wear, price corner cut from end flap. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:104 Page 2 of 10 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
|
|
|