Books >> Cooking, Food & Wine
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Cooking, Food & Wine

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Baking
Beverages
Culinary Arts & Techniques
Entertaining
Regional Cuisine
Vegetarian & Vegan


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Cooking, Food & Wine

The Joy of Pizza

by Pamella Z. Asquith
Publisher: Random House (1984-01)
ISBN: 0394713222
Hardcover: 165 pages
SKU: WB202698
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394713222 There are no markings in this book except a few faint creases. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Kitchen Companion

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Gramercy (1993-08-02)
ISBN: 0517087715
Hardcover
SKU: M117902
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0517087715 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear, tiny back edge tear & crease. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Light, Lean, and Low-Fat Cookbook

by Anne Sheasby
Publisher: Courage Books (1997-03)
ISBN: 076240003X
Hardcover: 80 pages
SKU: M121265
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 076240003X Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Princess and the Pheasant

by Elisabeth Luard
Publisher: Bantam Press (1987-11-12)
ISBN: 0593014405
Hardcover: 272 pages
SKU: WB204570
Condition: New
Comments: 0593014405 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $21.25

More Product Infomation

The Saturday Evening Post Time to Entertain Cookbook

by Charlotte Snyder Turgeon, Charles F. Turgeon
Publisher: Curtis Pub. Co (1978)
ISBN: 0893870250
Hardcover: 306 pages
SKU: 113684
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0893870250 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Simon & Schuster Guide to the Wines of Spain

by Jan Read
Publisher: Fireside (1993-04)
ISBN: 0671797085
Paperback: 288 pages
Edition: Rev/Updtd
SKU: 111436
Condition: New
Comments: 0671797085 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.67

More Product Infomation

The symphony cookbook: America's heritage in cookery

by Karen Jensen Gibson
Publisher: Publisher's Inc (1976)
ISBN: 0891630201
Hardcover: 247 pages
SKU: 109854
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0891630201 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows heavy shelf wear including several short tears, creases. This book shows little other evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Vegetarian Children: A Supportive Guide for Parents

by Sharon Yntema
Publisher: Mcbooks Pr (1987-11)
ISBN: 0935526145
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: WB202695
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0935526145 There are no markings in this book, but it curls a bit and the spine is cocked. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Vintage Feasting

by Joy Sterling
Publisher: Pocket Books (1996-10)
ISBN: 0671527762
Hardcover: 240 pages
SKU: 110732
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671527762 Book absent of markings but small bookplate with prior owner name inside cover. Its cover shows minor shelf wear at edges, corners. Shows no evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Weight Watchers' New International Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch
Publisher: Dutton Adult (1985-12-13)
ISBN: 0453010113
Hardcover: 384 pages
SKU: 113098
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0453010113 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear & pages beginning to yellow. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music