Books >> Cooking, Food & Wine >> Culinary Arts & Techniques
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Cooking, Food & Wine
      Culinary Arts & Techniques

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Cooking, Food & Wine >> Culinary Arts & Techniques

The Fresh Pasta Cookbook: International Recipes for All Seasons

by Bridget Jones
Publisher: Book Sales (1993-03)
ISBN: 1555218474
Hardcover: 128 pages
SKU: 112679
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1555218474 Book absent of markings. Cover shows heavy wear incl several tears up to 3". Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Goodness of Nuts and Seeds (The Goodness)

by John Midgely
Publisher: Random House (1993-09-14)
ISBN: 0679426817
Hardcover: 65 pages
SKU: M131361
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679426817 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.33

More Product Infomation

The Gourmet Barbecue

by Pip Bloomfield, Annie Mehra (Photographer: Peter Johnson)
Publisher: Prima Publishing (1991-03-08)
ISBN: 1559580747
Hardcover: 174 pages
SKU: 116997
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1559580747 Book free of markings but gift inscription inside. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Grand Wok Cookbook

by Olivia Wu
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc (1984-09)
ISBN: 0812055934
Hardcover: 36 pages
SKU: 109792
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0812055934 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows light shelf wear on surfaces, edges, corners. This book shows no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Ships today or 1st day PO is open.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The High-Energy Cookbook

by Anne Sheasby
Publisher: Courage Books (1997-03)
ISBN: 0762400056
Hardcover: 80 pages
SKU: M121266
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0762400056 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet

by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada et al.
Publisher: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust (1991-12)
ISBN: 0892131284
Paperback: 156 pages
SKU: WB201893
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0892131284 1983 First printing. There are no markings in this book, but its pages are yellowing due to age. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.51

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The international cheese recipe book (Ventura)

by Evor Parry
Publisher: Ventura Books (1981)
ISBN: B0006XUOGG
Paperback: 128 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M124983
Condition: New
Comments: B0006XUOGG MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation

The Joy of Pizza

by Pamella Z. Asquith
Publisher: Random House (1984-01)
ISBN: 0394713222
Hardcover: 165 pages
SKU: WB202698
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394713222 There are no markings in this book except a few faint creases. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Kitchen Companion

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Gramercy (1993-08-02)
ISBN: 0517087715
Hardcover
SKU: M117902
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0517087715 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear, tiny back edge tear & crease. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Light, Lean, and Low-Fat Cookbook

by Anne Sheasby
Publisher: Courage Books (1997-03)
ISBN: 076240003X
Hardcover: 80 pages
SKU: M121265
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 076240003X Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music