|
|
|
Publisher: Macromedia (2000)
ISBN: B000B07I72
Paperback
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB207734
Condition: New
Comments: B000B07I72 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Aviel D. Rubin, Daniel Geer, Marcus Ranum
Publisher: Wiley (1997-06-24)
ISBN: 047118148X
Paperback: 368 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MWB208453
Condition: Fair
Comments: 047118148X This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already highlighted some significant bits and made notes. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Sheldon
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media (1995-08)
ISBN: 0078820901
Paperback: 718 pages
SKU: 111928
Condition: New
Comments: 0078820901 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sybex
Publisher: Sybex Inc (1999-09)
ISBN: 0782126170
Paperback: 1021 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M131243
Condition: New
Comments: 0782126170 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Peter John Dyson, Martin Matthews
Publisher: Sybex Inc (1998-06)
ISBN: 0782121918
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: 116089
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0782121918 Book free of markings but blank sticker inside cover. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Stephen L. Nelson
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media (1996-09)
ISBN: 0078822548
Paperback: 258 pages
SKU: 111847
Condition: New
Comments: 0078822548 Book absent of markings. Cover shows little to no wear. Barely detectable moisture wrinkling & faint stains near page edges. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dan Gookin
Publisher: For Dummies (1998-03)
ISBN: 1568840756
Paperback: 360 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 116073
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1568840756 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use but p. corners rifled. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Julie Adair King
Publisher: For Dummies (1996-06-24)
ISBN: 156884946X
Paperback: 364 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 116075
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 156884946X Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear & 1/2" edge tear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mark Allen, Jean Gonzalez
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1994-10-03)
ISBN: 0131014609
Paperback: 448 pages
Edition: Pap/Dsk
SKU: 110714
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0131014609 Book absent of markings except "1-2-3" on 1st p. Its cover shows light shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Software still factory sealed. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:89 Page 9 of 8 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
|
|
|