 (Larger Image)
|
by Dennis A. Trinkle, Dorothy Auchter, Scott A. Merriman, Todd E. Larson
Publisher: M.E. Sharpe (1997-09)
ISBN: 0765600110
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: 112863
Condition: New
Comments: 0765600110 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Pogue
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) (1998-12)
ISBN: 0764504959
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: M121310
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0764504959 Book contains 1 or 2 pages with pencil underlining. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence little use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold
Publisher: For Dummies (1997-02-28)
ISBN: 0764501100
Plastic Comb: 210 pages
Edition: 3rd Sprl
SKU: 121870
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0764501100 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cybermedia
Publisher: Cybermedia (1996-08)
ISBN: 1887556214
Paperback
Edition: Book & CD-ROM
SKU: 107706
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1887556214 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows minor shelf wear especially at corners, edges. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Shannon R. Turlington, Shannon Turlington
Publisher: Que (1999-01-15)
ISBN: 0789717646
Paperback: 512 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112772
Condition: New
Comments: 0789717646 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Scot Finnie
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (C) (1996-01-24)
ISBN: 0201406527
Paperback: 448 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 116115
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0201406527 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside & p. edges. Interior & spine evidence no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Robert C. Lock)
Publisher: PC Pr Inc (1995-12)
ISBN: 0964809400
Paperback: 304 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 121796
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0964809400 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jim Aspinwall, Rory Burke, Mike Todd
Publisher: Mis Pr (1994-09)
ISBN: 1558283781
Paperback: 550 pages
Edition: Pap/Dsk Su
SKU: 116049
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1558283781 No Floppy disc. 2nd Ed. free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Texas Instruments, Inc. (1979)
ISBN: B000ANGMQ8
Paperback
SKU: MWB208666
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000ANGMQ8 This 1979 Radio Shack paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mark D. Goodwin
Publisher: Mis Pr (1989-03)
ISBN: 1558280022
Paperback: 345 pages
SKU: 106586
Condition: New
Comments: 1558280022 This book is brand new and shows no significant wear of any kind.; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Book only (no disc) Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|