Books >> Computers & Internet
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Computers & Internet

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Certification
Computers
Graphics & Software
Networking & OS
Programming
Web Development


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Computers & Internet

Structured COBOL

by Gary B Shelly
Publisher: Anaheim Pub. Co (1985)
ISBN: 0882361287
Paperback
Edition: Flowchart ed
SKU: MWB209484
Condition: Good
Comments: 0882361287 This 1985 softcover evidences typical use; it has school stamps inside cover and on page edges; otherwise free of markings. The cover shows moderate shelf wear and light soiling; the spine is uncreased and straight but has a 3/4" tear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $16.23

More Product Infomation

StuffIt Deluxe User's Guide

Publisher: Aladdin Systems, Inc. (1994)
ISBN: 1878777033
Paperback: 151 pages
SKU: 109292
Condition: Fair
Comments: 1878777033 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used. ISBN #1878777033, 200 pages, Aladdin Systems. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.66

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

System Performance Tuning (Nutshell Handbooks)

by Mike Loukides
Publisher: O'Reilly (1990-11-01)
ISBN: 0937175609
Paperback: 330 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: OZ122404
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0937175609 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

TCP/IP Protocol Suite

by Behrouz A. Forouzan, Sophia Chung Fegan
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies (1999-07-16)
ISBN: 025624166X
Hardcover: 864 pages
SKU: MWB207673
Condition: Good
Comments: 025624166X This book evidences typical use; a few bits are highlighted, owners name & notes inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.16

More Product Infomation

Teachers, Computers, and Curriculum: Microcomputers in the Classroom

by Paul G. Geisert, Mynga K. Futrell
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (1995-01)
ISBN: 0205156274
Paperback: 332 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: 116050
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0205156274 2nd Ed. free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

The Complete Idiot's Guide to PCs

by Joe Kraynak
Publisher: Alpha Books (1995-04)
ISBN: 1567615848
Paperback: 329 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: 110677
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1567615848 Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside cover, 4 ink lines front cover. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear esp. at corners. This book evidences gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Protecting Yourself Online (The Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Gralla
Publisher: Alpha (1999-07-16)
ISBN: 0789720353
Paperback: 348 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113146
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0789720353 X-Library with plasticized cover, stickers, stamps; no pocket, may never have been loaned. Cover shows light edge & corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. We are prompt & efficient.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Complete Idiot's Guide to CD-Rom

by John Pivovarnick
Publisher: Alpha Books (1994-04-01)
ISBN: 1567614604
Paperback: 300 pages
SKU: 108135
Condition: New
Comments: 1567614604 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Remainder mark (single marker line) on top edge of pages. Book never included CD-ROM. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Complete Recordable-Cd Guide (Sybex)

by Lee Purcell, David Martin
Publisher: Sybex Inc (1997-04)
ISBN: 0782119948
Paperback: 615 pages
SKU: 112536
Condition: New
Comments: 0782119948 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. CD-ROM still factory sealed. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $8.47

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The History Highway: A Guide to Internet Resources

by Dennis A. Trinkle, Dorothy Auchter, Scott A. Merriman, Todd E. Larson
Publisher: M.E. Sharpe (1997-09)
ISBN: 0765600110
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: 112863
Condition: New
Comments: 0765600110 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.94

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music