|
by Peter Calingaert
Publisher: Computer Science Pr (1988-01)
ISBN: 0881750964
Hardcover: 366 pages
SKU: 116061
Condition: New
Comments: 0881750964 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lowell Jay Arthur
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1983-03-23)
ISBN: 047186434X
Hardcover: 304 pages
SKU: MWB208817
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 047186434X This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover show only very minor shelf wear, but the jacket is faded on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Kenyon Brown
Publisher: Sybex Inc (1992-03)
ISBN: 0782110150
Paperback: 450 pages
SKU: 112097
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0782110150 Book absent of markings but remainder mark bottom page edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joyce Cox, Christina Dudley (Corporate Author: Onlin Press Inc.) (Corporate Author: Inc Online Press)
Publisher: Microsoft Pr (1997-10)
ISBN: 1572317256
Paperback: 164 pages
SKU: M121095
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1572317256 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Brian Proffitt
Publisher: Muska & Lipman/Premier-Trade (2000-09-14)
ISBN: 076152679X
Paperback: 318 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: WB206856
Condition: Fine
Comments: 076152679X This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Christian Darkin, Joe Allen, Corne van Dooren, Alan McCann, Mark Schaeffer
Publisher: Wrox Press (2001-12)
ISBN: 1903450497
Paperback: 500 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ128561
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1903450497 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael Halvorson, Michael Young
Publisher: Microsoft Pr (1996-01)
ISBN: 1556158971
Paperback: 1049 pages
Edition: Select Ed
SKU: 121736
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1556158971 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Raymond Annino
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1986-04)
ISBN: 0471799785
Hardcover: 608 pages
SKU: 111272
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0471799785 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear; no jacket. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Eugenia Johnson, Kathleen McFadden (Corporate Author: Seniornet)
Publisher: Macmillan Computer Pub (1997-02)
ISBN: 0789710692
Paperback: 426 pages
SKU: 110919
Condition: New
Comments: 0789710692 Book absent of markings, CD-ROM still factory sealed. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear but 1/4" x 1.5" scuff on p. edges. This book shows no evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Buck Bloombecker
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub (1990-04)
ISBN: 155623256X
Hardcover: 350 pages
SKU: 116984
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 155623256X Book free of markings. Jacket shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|